SUSPECTED SCAM!

Job Scam
office@jobs-abroad-londoncity.com +441133280277 Emma Thompson

Date05/10/2023
Fraudulent emailoffice@jobs-abroad-londoncity.com
PseudonymEmma Thompson
Url / Websitehttps://jobs-abroad-londoncity.com/contact-with-your-account-manager/?utm_source=mailpoet&utm_medium=email&utm_campaign=wi+letter
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+44 113 328 0277 (ou 00441133280277) (more info)
Scam contentsGreetings from your account manager!

The fact that you have received a Written Invitation means that the employer already keeps a job position for you and is currently expecting your documents.

These are the job position details:

Job Status: Full-Time
Location: Ireland, Dublin
Contract: Permanent / Length: 2 years
Salary/Net Base: 15 euro per hour/ 3120 Euro per month
Rest days: 2 per week
Accommodation: free (separate bedroom and bath, furnished, utilized)
Holiday Allowance: 20 days (paid) Bonuses: medical/dental insurance; food provided during working hours; plane ticket and visa fees paid by the employer
Other benefits: family accommodation paid by employer / pension schemes
Requirements: fast-paced, responsible and reliable, self-motivated, enthusiastic.

Your next step now is to order your Employment Pass Application.

This is the list of requirements: (all are included in the Employment Pass Application )

1/ CV (Europass)
2/ Motivation Letter
3/ Diploma ( not mandatory)
4/ Work Permit application form
5/ Health insurance application form
6/ National Insurance Number application form

In the package, there is a Work Permit Application Form filled out. Your employer needs this form to be able to issue a work permit for you.

We are at a very important stage, your employer is expecting your official documents.

We would like to remind you that your documents should arrive at the employer’s company in 8 days. Failing to meet the deadline automatically leads to losing the job position for you and financial losses for our agency.

Let us remind you that you already have been given particular job offer details and particular limited deadline for the application set preparation.

Please note that delays are not accepted.

Do you want me to guide you how to order this documents, so we can continue?

CLICK ON THE LINK BELLOW TO CONTACT ME ON LIVE CHAT

https://ukcareers-jobs.com/contact/chat.php?operator=Emma/
(If the link is inactive, please wait 1-2 minutes to load)

Thank you.

Sincerely Yours,
Emma Thompson

Account Manager
European Office: London Wall Place, 1 London Wall, Barbican, London EC2Y 5AU, UK
(Available: Monday – Friday, from 8 am to 4 pm – London Time)
Comment / ReviewThey keep on asking money so that they do your documents for you

Other references
More info +

telephone number analysis +44 113 328 0277

Phone number type
Fix phone number
International format
  • +44 113 328 0277
Country
United Kingdom
Territory
Leeds
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • williy 06/12/2023 at 04:11 PM

      i was about to loose my money to this goones,thanks friends

      Reply
    • usman 06/25/2023 at 06:08 AM

      i currently received emails from Same Emma Thompson as account Mger. requesting 28.70 Euro
      and i just googled them to find the authentication of the service then i found out this

      Reply
    • Pally G 07/06/2023 at 09:00 PM

      They are a scammer they sent me thesame thing

      Reply
    • Nathaniel 08/28/2023 at 06:13 AM

      Then Why the account still open for over a year if its a scam I thought Google has anti fraud services. 🤔

      Reply
    • Yushau Ahmad 10/04/2023 at 07:31 PM

      They keep sending reminders for me and is same charges they are requesting, I nearly paid and said let me recheck.

      Reply
    • May 10/13/2023 at 04:24 AM

      Greetings from your account manager!

      The fact that you have received a Written Invitation means that the employer already keeps a job position for you and is currently expecting your documents.

      These are the job position details:

      Job Status: Full-Time
      Location: Ireland, Dublin
      Contract: Permanent / Length: 2 years
      Salary/Net Base: 15 euro per hour/ 3120 Euro per month
      Rest days: 2 per week
      Accommodation: free (separate bedroom and bath, furnished, utilized)
      Holiday Allowance: 20 days (paid) Bonuses: medical/dental insurance; food provided during working hours; plane ticket and visa fees paid by the employer
      Other benefits: family accommodation paid by employer / pension schemes
      Requirements: fast-paced, responsible and reliable, self-motivated, enthusiastic.

      Your next step now is to order your Employment Pass Application.

      This is the list of requirements: (all are included in the Employment Pass Application )

      1/ CV (Europass)
      2/ Motivation Letter
      3/ Diploma ( not mandatory)
      4/ Work Permit application form
      5/ Health insurance application form
      6/ National Insurance Number application form

      In the package, there is a Work Permit Application Form filled out. Your employer needs this form to be able to issue a work permit for you.

      You can order the documents services here on the link below:

      https://documents-preparation.com/index.php/product/full-application-package/

      We are at a very important stage, your employer is expecting your official documents.

      We... Read more

      Reply
    • Mohammad shafiq 11/01/2023 at 10:40 PM

      How are you I am job available

      Reply
    • Lydia Edzii 11/10/2023 at 05:06 AM

      I have received the same email demanding me to pay 28.70 for my documents to be processed. I quicky searched for her and boom I found this..

      Reply
    • Lydia Edzii 11/10/2023 at 05:44 AM

      Greetings again,
      Anyone to confirm if Career Abroad programe is authentic ?

      Reply
    • Mussadiq 11/22/2023 at 10:59 AM

      Greetings from your account manager!

      The fact that you have received a Written Invitation means that the employer already keeps a job position for you and is currently expecting your documents.

      These are the job position details:

      Job Status: Full-Time
      Location: Ireland, Dublin
      Contract: Permanent / Length: 2 years
      Salary/Net Base: 15 euro per hour/ 3120 Euro per month
      Rest days: 2 per week
      Accommodation: free (separate bedroom and bath, furnished, utilized)
      Holiday Allowance: 20 days (paid) Bonuses: medical/dental insurance; food provided during working hours; plane ticket and visa fees paid by the employer
      Other benefits: family accommodation paid by employer / pension schemes
      Requirements: fast-paced, responsible and reliable, self-motivated, enthusiastic.

      Your next step now is to order your Employment Pass Application.

      https://documents-preparation.com/index.php/product/full-application-package/

      This is the list of requirements: (all are included in the Employment Pass Application )

      1/ CV (Europass)
      2/ Motivation Letter
      3/ Diploma ( not mandatory)
      4/ Work Permit application form
      5/ Health insurance application form
      6/ National Insurance Number application form

      In the package, there is a Work Permit Application Form filled out. Your employer needs this form to be able to issue a work permit for you.

      We are at a very important stage, your employer is expecting your official documents.

      We... Read more

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.