Most seen reports
|
https://www.reddit.com/r/Scams/comments/1kemahn/got_one_from_luxe_royale_endeavors/
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Job Scam
hr2@somaneassociates.com Jessica Owen
| Date | 05/10/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | hr2@somaneassociates.com |
| Pseudonym | Jessica Owen |
| Scam contents | Hi We received your application for the position of Customer Service Representative and we are considering your application,Let me introduce myself, my name is Jessica Owen. I'm Human Resource Manager at Galleri Enkehuset, an affiliate of Somane Associates. This is an art and gallery company in Europe and we are expanding our company into the Latin American art gallery markets with many successful exhibitions, we have a branch in Canada and we need another one in the USA. We are looking for an employee in the USA for a Customer Service Representative Position. You do not need to relocate and can operate from your current city. This is almost FULL-time position with a flexible schedule. You would spend on average 4-7 hours daily, Monday-Friday, working from the comfort of your home. Our team is like a family, we are a reputable gallery established and located in Sweden. We want to achieve a simplified, secure, shortcut and effective way to unite buyers all over the USA to implement their dreams through purchases of art pieces from our clients. We provide a month paid training period, during which you will receive online training and support, as well as a regular weekly wages. During this time, you’ll receive all the necessary instructions and training from your supervisor. One week before the training period ends, your supervisor will be making his or her decision, regarding whether your performance has been satisfactory enough to offer full time employment. Working hours: 4-7-hours daily (Mon-fri) Wages: $900/weekly Probation period: 30 days Benefits: You will be eligible for the benefits that Galleri Enkehuset offers. These benefits include: • AD & D Insurance, • 401(k), • Free Medicals, • 3 weeks of paid vacation leave per year which one week is paid trips to any europe countries of your choice RESPONSIBILITIES: Maintaining a positive, empathetic, and professional attitude toward customers at all times. Processing orders, forms, applications, and requests. Crete relationships with new customers to better understand and achieve their needs Respond to the customer questions, inquiries, requests and problems accurately, concisely and appropriately Knowing our products inside and out so that you can answer questions. At Galleri Enkehuset, we believe everyone has the right to a well-furnished life. Every day, our customers embark upon their personal style journey—an adventure. To that purpose, we are committed to providing our customers with an easy and fun gallery shopping experience. Data Entry Clerk is critical in ensuring we meet that goal.If you are interested in this employment opportunity and would like to learn more about the position, please email us back so that we can register you for the training and send your employment letter with interview Thanks and best regard |
| Comment / Review | There is no way this is real customer service representative from abroad, ends up in my spam inbox and high salary all red flags.
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.