Most seen reports
|
https://www.reddit.com/r/Scams/comments/1kemahn/got_one_from_luxe_royale_endeavors/
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Job Scam
Jaqueline Eldridge-Wheeler
| Date | 05/09/2023 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | Jaqueline Eldridge-Wheeler |
| Scam contents | Currently searching for a job online, I was approached on Microsoft Teams by an individual calling herself Jacqueline Eldridge-Wheeler who said she was a recruiter for Everside Health. She has a cohort calling himself ALFRED RYAN (phone: 620-387-6016) to whom I spoke. She ultimately offered me a job as a "Home Advisor" and with an exorbitant salary - red flag! I contacted the Human Resources Department at Everside Health via their website, asking if this Jacqueline Eldridge-Wheeler was, indeed, an employee with them. They were kind enough to respond and told me that this person was NOT employed by, nor represented Everside Health in any way. She sent me an employment agreement that looked official, one that I would think to be legitimate, but wasn't, unless they are copying the one that Everside Health uses. She also sent a form for direct deposit, and one for tax purposes (a W4). All appeared perfectly legitimate. Even the email I received used "recruiter@eversidehealth.com" as the domain name. Fortunately for me, my contact with the true HR department at the genuine Everside Health website prohibited my falling into her trap. Also, BEWARE of an email from ALEX VARGAS at hiring@eversidehealthcare.com. |
| Comment / Review | BEWARE any job offer coming from Jacqueline Eldridge-Wheeler, purporting to represent Everside Health. It is FAKE. Do your own due diligence as I did...contact the company via their website to verify the legitimacy of the offer before subjecting yourself to this FRAUD. I would also urge you to enroll in LifeLock to protect yourself and your identity. I have been a member of LifeLock for many years and it has stood me in good stead.
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.