SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.belllike.com service@luxcci.com

Date05/09/2023
Fraudulent emailservice@luxcci.com
Pseudonymbelllike
Url / Websitehttps://www.belllike.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsWelcome!

we are global online store that delivers latest fashion clothes for you! We have tops, shorts, polo and coat for men and ladies. Thousands of products in different color and styles are waiting for you!

We value all our customers:

Our professional customer service team is always here to help you. Your satisfaction is our top priority!

Moreover, you can easily get your order anywhere in the world thanks to our worldwide shipping service!
Comment / Reviewthis website may look like a normal apparel online store but that site wide sale seems out of place.
This store seems to be part of the scam network that's managed byYoki International Trade Co., Limited, this shell company is often used by chinese defrauders as a front when creating these fake ecommerce shops.
The unrealistic discounts and copied content are both dead giveaways.
Their contact email address does not match the domain name of the store itself, furthermore it has been already flagged on scamwatcher, you can read more about it through this report:
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/641346
Stay away and don't place any orders here as they won't ship what you ordered to you.

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #641328 05/03/2023 at 10:59 AM

        Welcome !We mainly sell all kinds of clothes for you.

        The elegant and classic shirt is a successful masterpiece in modern ready-to-wear fashion. Jeans are a clothing revolution below the torso of a person's body, while shirts complete the other half of the revolution. Today, it can be said that jeans and knitted shirts are the most common clothing styles worn by men and women all over the world. For more than two decades, the basic style of the shirt has not changed: ribbed knit collar and ...
        -------------------
        This online store is advertising various apparel items and so far there are not many things that seem out of place, except for the fact that everything is on sale and that a lot of the product pictures just look badly photoshopped as if they are using a handful of mock ups to create fake listings.
        The content present here is also pretty much full of plagiarizm.
        It turns out that the company behind this online store is Yoki International Trade Co., Limited, which is a chinese company that has been created on the first of february 2023, the problem here is that this company also manages a number of websites that also display similar traits and design.
        This is likely a scam, if you end up ordering you'll either get an inferior quality product, something you did not order, or nothing at all.
        Stay away

        Url / Website : devonlike.com
        Pseudonym : Devonlike


        Reply
      • Report #641346 05/03/2023 at 11:49 AM

        Welcome!

        we are global online store that delivers latest fashion clothes for you! We have tops, shorts, polo and coat for men and ladies. Thousands of products in different color and styles are waiting for you!

        We value all our customers:

        Our professional customer service team is always here to help you. Your satisfaction is our top priority!

        Moreover, you can easily get your order anywhere in the world thanks to our worldwide shipping service!
        -------------------
        Be careful with this Chinese website that promotes fake ads on Facebook and claims to offer low-priced items. Once customers place an order, scammers will take the money but never send the products.
        The email address provided is also fake and unresponsive, as has already been reported here:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/641328
        Any content or data on this website is duplicated, which means their policies are fake too, and therefore, customers' money and personal information cannot be protected here.
        The website is operated by Yoki International Trade Co., Limited, a Chinese company that has been found on other fraudulent websites.
        Be careful and stay away.

        Url / Website : ashbychic.com
        Pseudonym : Deelike


        Reply
      • Report #641957 05/05/2023 at 05:07 AM

        The island is peaceful, tranquil and unchanged as you left it. The fact is, when you wear any Our product, the island will become quite dynamic, we offer a wide selection of products to bring the island lifestyle into your daily life. In 2018, Our was born and has been the premier leader of men and women’s resort wear, specializing in embroideries. All Our fabrications are carefully selected and fashionable to satisfy your taste. With our original copyright designs each Our product, from islan...
        -------------------
        This website is using an email address that was already flagged for fraudulent activity, you can read more about that scam here:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/641346
        Just like the store mentioned in the previous report, this website is advertising apparel items at heavily reduced prices, in fact there's a store wide sale which is a major redflag.
        Justicechic is also managed by Yoki International Trade Co., Limited, which is a shell company that's used by chinese scammers to hide their fraudulent activities.
        Stay away from this website

        Url / Website : justicechic.com
        Pseudonym : Justice chic


        Reply
      • Neus Bernal 05/25/2023 at 06:35 AM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

        Reply
      • Report #651951 06/04/2023 at 02:40 PM

        Fraudulent website
        -------------------
        This is a scam website by a company based out of Hong Kong. They are using photos from a website that sells beautiful linen/cotton dresses and tops and shipping out the cheapest synthetic pieces with the worst stitching I’ve ever seen on garments. The photos clearly show woven pieces but they are just using photo printed polyester. They’re terrible and I would never wear them. Their office is non-responsive to email requests for returns/refund. I feel totally duped. They are THE WORST!!

        Url / Website : deelike.com/?email_id=20230508234100.35d64d981431c39a&utm_medium=email
        Pseudonym : Deelike/Luxcci

        Reply
      • Gérald 06/12/2023 at 03:33 PM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

        Reply
      • Report #736190 01/30/2024 at 03:10 PM

        Shows beautiful clothing made by Native Americans.
        -------------------
        After waiting 4 weeks, (did not know it was coming from China)I received a jacket that I did not recognize. NOTHING like the one I thought I bought. When I tried to email them, it would bounce back. I will be going to the bank and hopefully they will get my money back.

        Url / Website : bradylike.com
        Pseudonym : Brady Like


        Reply
      • Report #877949 10/01/2025 at 03:26 PM

        Halloween dresses ...hats
        -------------------
        Scam website...used other businesses
        photos

        Url / Website : modagli.com
        Pseudonym : Halloween clothes

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.