Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
blevie.com info@blevie.com
| Date | 05/04/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | info@blevie.com |
| Pseudonym | blevie / Clearance warehouse |
| Url / Website | https://blevie.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | We have spent years searching for creative, smart and useful products around the world and bring them to you with a belief that they may help you make your life easier. We are also helping a lot of people have great ideas to gift their friends. We are sure that in this online shopping house, there is stuff you may not know that it has even existed. |
| Comment / Review | The website claims to be offering a variety of products at low prices, but it's scamming people by never sending their orders. The email address provided is unresponsive, and customers are unable to contact the seller. The prices are too low and too good to be true, and they cannot be offered by a genuine company. Any content or data is being duplicated from other websites, which means their policies are fake and therefore customers' money cannot be protected here. The website refers to Meledo Company Limited as its parent company; however, this one has been linked to multiple scam websites and has been reported by many people. Be cautious and avoid placing orders from this website. https://www.scampulse.com/meledo-company-limited-reviews
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Pv 05/05/2023 at 09:54 PM
I never received my scooter or my money was not returned
up votedown vote
MayB 05/08/2023 at 11:32 AM
Hi, you can try to contact your bank or credit card provider and ask for a refund using chargeback:
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/
up votedown vote
Candy 05/06/2023 at 05:33 AM
Looking for. Weight capacity for scooter
up votedown vote
Report #642667 05/08/2023 at 04:01 AM
Facebook ad for a motorised scooter
-------------------
Purchased the scooter but didn’t receive it
Url / Website : bit.ly/3onkp0w
Pseudonym : Blevie
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Janet 05/30/2023 at 02:32 PM
Bought a scooter and never received it! I want my money back!!!!
up votedown vote
Jerry 05/08/2023 at 12:25 PM
How do I now this is not a scam
up votedown vote
MayB 05/09/2023 at 03:33 AM
Hey Jerry, the article below might help.
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/test-a-website/
up votedown vote
Cynthia Blue 05/20/2023 at 10:54 AM
I purchased a electronic scooter. I never received it or my money back.
up votedown vote
Report #647109 05/20/2023 at 11:12 AM
Electric fold up scooter
-------------------
I paid $79.97 for this electric scooter
Fraudulent email : support@blevie.com
Pseudonym : Fold up electric scooter
up votedown vote
Sandeelee 07/01/2023 at 10:07 PM
they charged me twice and never sent scooter......
up votedown vote
Jo 06/01/2023 at 04:14 PM
Facebook market place was advertising a Mother’s Day sale of a transformer remote control folding scooter for $69. 99 sold by BLEVIE. They were very convincing about why they were being sold so cheaply.
I paid by credit card. Tracked it to date and time of delivery. What arrived wasn’t a scooter but a small package containing a rolled up shopping bag. Emailed them straight away, no response and no refund . Can’t get my money back through credit card as it’s under £100
up votedown vote
Report #651715 06/03/2023 at 11:57 AM
Ordered an electric scooter from this company but never received a delivery from them, they said it was delivered but not to me. Tried contacting them several times but no response.
-------------------
Scammer
Pseudonym : Facebook
up votedown vote
Report #652007 06/05/2023 at 12:59 AM
The order was a remote folding wheelchair.
-------------------
I recently sent an email to see where my order is. It was tonight so I don’t expect an answer yet. My credit card was charged on May 9th.
Fraudulent email : support@blevie.com
Pseudonym : Mengtu
up votedown vote
Report #652729 06/06/2023 at 12:37 PM
Ordered a scooter and only received a small box. No information on how to return the item, no phone number, etc.
-------------------
Believe this is a total scam and just hoping others can learn not to use this site and maybe be able to get a my money back.
Fraudulent email : info@shopexr.com
Pseudonym : Blevie.com