SUSPECTED SCAM!

Social Media Scam
PPP COINSHARE SHOP HONG KONG

Date05/06/2023
PseudonymPPP COINSHARE SHOP HONG KONG
Scam contentsNo email, phone, address or any way to get in touch with them.
Comment / ReviewThis company is a total scam.

More info +
Related search(es)
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      Summary
    • Judge Dredd 05/16/2023 at 08:28 AM

      Users have reported a series of fraudulent activities associated with the company 'PPP Coinshare Shop Hong Kong'. Multiple complaints revolve around unauthorized charges levied by the company, ranging from $35 to over $100. Users have found these charges on their credit or debit card statements, often without receiving any products or services in exchange.

      The company seems to have promised a variety of products to users, from Alaskan king crab legs, mystery boxes, to iPhones and electric bikes. However, these products were never delivered despite the charges being made. The lack of product delivery, paired with unexpected charges, has led users to consider reporting the company for fraudulent activities to their respective banks or the Better Business Bureau (BBB).

      Adding to the confusion, several users have noticed that orders placed on different websites were processed by this company. A complete lack of communication or customer service from the company further fuels the allegations of scam. In conclusion, 'PPP Coinshare Shop Hong Kong' is widely suspected of fraudulent activities, as evidenced by unauthorized charges, non-delivery of products, and a lack of responsiveness to customer queries or complaints.

      Reply
    • vince 05/10/2023 at 02:14 PM

      Ordered a lawnmower online from a company named BYWERTU that said the transaction would be run through Coinshare. I am now worried it may be fraudulent

      Reply
    • Nana 05/10/2023 at 05:54 PM

      Hubby was scammed by them as well

      … purchased a trellis and plant bed supposedly through Costco. Hopefully, it was just a credit charge. Nasty people.

      Reply
    • Vicky 05/12/2023 at 04:24 AM

      I ordered a dress . Said it was j lewis. Too good to be true .

      Reply
    • Durinda 05/12/2023 at 10:29 PM

      I ordered a lawnmower tried to contact them to see why I haven’t received it yet I couldn’t. They are nowhere to be found

      Reply
    • Edith Donnell 05/14/2023 at 06:20 AM

      Placed an order through Facebook advertising as ASOS but when the money was taken out of my account it was ppp coinshare. Didn’t receive confirmation email.

      Reply
    • Denise 05/17/2023 at 11:43 PM

      Had ordered a 2'x3' tool box with drawers. Supposedly through Harvert Freight. $60+tax. Never got it. Instead I received a what said "lucky box" and some other in Chinese. In the 4"x5" box was tiny glasses screwdrivers, a wire of some sort, suction cup, and plastic tweezers. I guess that's supposed to be my toolbox. I don't think so! Bastards!

      Reply
    • Jerry Kasper 05/19/2023 at 01:32 PM

      KING CRAB LEGS...THEY TOOK ME FOR A RIDE...PPP COINSHARE SHOP...HONG KONG!...TRUMP WAS RIGHT NEVER TRUST CHINA...ANY QUESTIONS AMERICA?.

      Reply
    • Keith 05/19/2023 at 01:54 PM

      Current scam is Dom Perignon bottles at about 5% of their actual value. Facebook continues to place these obvious scam sponsored ads for their financial greed. Can’t the public hold Facebook accountable as a co-conspirator in this perpetuated scam?

      Reply
    • Pissed off 05/20/2023 at 11:05 AM

      Typical, they give the world covid then steal your money

      Wish them the worst

      Reply
    • Nate 05/20/2023 at 04:37 PM

      Hello my name is Nathan I believe I was recently scammed off of Facebook and it was by a company called PPP coin share shop I bought a Stihl chainsaw supposedly for 6899 and it's an 881 which is originally a $1,200 chainsaw. How do I get my money back ?

      Reply
    • Geoff (fossil) Mckie 05/24/2023 at 10:28 PM

      Have suffered the indignaty of ordering and not receiving as many others have.

      Here is hoping they will have an incurable painful disease.

      Reply
    • Jay 05/30/2023 at 05:37 AM

      Ordered golf clubs...received a pair of sunglasses worth 2 dollars if that...

      Reply
    • Jay 05/30/2023 at 05:41 AM

      Oh and I didn't ever order from this company it was supposed to be a golf store going out of business..what a joke 130 dollars Australian gone

      Reply
    • Monkeyshine 05/31/2023 at 04:36 PM

      I used my VISA. So here’s hoping they have my butt.

      Reply
    • Farida 06/02/2023 at 12:18 AM

      farida rahman I orderd Graden planter Item . Transation amount 72.68 dollars . It was PPPcoinshare shop. I want my money back.

      Reply
    • Wilki 06/05/2023 at 04:46 AM

      I've been scammed by this company they also go LUENAVX AND LIHOBY SAying the item I ordered were tesco end of line

      Reply
    • MRIDUL 06/05/2023 at 10:34 AM

      I BOUGHT A LAPTOP THROUGH MY CREDIT CARD FROM THEM. I DIDN'T RECEIVE IT TILL NOW.

      Reply
    • WENDY 06/18/2023 at 08:56 AM

      I ordered on what was supposedly a BEALLS OUTLET site. It all looked legitimate, and I was provided with shipping details. However, their details showed my order was received on 06/06 (a month after ordering). The package was never delivered. I have been in contact with them (someone) and they say they aren't able to get a refund from the shipping courier, so they can't give me a refund. They offered to re-send the order at no additional cost to me, which I refused. I want a full refund. Then yesterday they offered me 80% refund, which I also refused. I'd say it's totally a SCAM!

      Reply
    • Leslie 07/11/2023 at 03:15 PM

      Yes ordered the Costco garden trellis box for 39.95 5-7 day delivery, now 9 weeks later...dispute with bank help. ?$?

      Reply
    • Lynette 07/14/2023 at 10:18 PM

      I ordered five dresses from Beginior. I made the order in April of this year and haven't gotten my order yet. On the tracking site it is saying that my order was delivered but I haven't seen it yet. This is supposed to be the second time that the order was shipped and the second time that I didn't receive a thing. They told me that they was going to refund me 70% of the money I spent. I received a refund of $1.37. These companies are out here scamming people. I am on a fixed income and I can't afford to be losing money like that.

      Reply
    • Ken 08/04/2023 at 01:17 PM

      I ordered a Mystery Box supposedly from Amazon on July 29 still no word or any way to contact them ? Money has already been taken out of my Visa Account byPPPshoplikesz Honk Kong

      Reply
    • Ken 08/04/2023 at 01:50 PM

      I have just received a small package marked YMT through my letterbox which contained a tiny tiny Harmonica which I hadn’t ordered from anyone so I am assuming it is from them

      Package has my name on it

      Reply
    • Roger A 08/05/2023 at 06:54 AM

      I ordered a mystery box supposedly from Amazon, Cannot get in touch with thembut they have taken my money

      Reply
    • Mercelita Lanyon 08/17/2023 at 08:38 PM

      Check my bank account on May 8 2023 , I ordered from PPPcoinshareshop Hong Kong worth $134.54 still haven't get my order.

      Reply
    • Ma 09/02/2023 at 07:06 PM

      I am a victim as well but they had people showing that they received their item. I went back to the page and it was a ton of burner pages pretending to be happy customers so I am going through my bank to get my money back and I am reporting them to the FBI and BBB.

      Reply
    • Daniel Barker 09/27/2023 at 07:15 PM

      Dan yeah they got me for mystery boxes look legit but they got me for 107 don’t know who to contact or what to do to get money back I’m an idiot

      Reply
    • Nonnie to 5 10/20/2023 at 05:04 PM

      I ordered matching Christmas pajamas from ppp*salespott- Hong Kong . ( did t know it was going Kong until I looked at my Cc ) but should of know - - no confirmation email -money was taken out of my Cc on August 21. Nothing . I hate scammers .

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.