SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.ttoshopping.com +639567833682

Date05/06/2023
Url / Websitehttps://www.ttoshopping.com/#/pages/auth/register?icode=ic98864949
Telephone+63 956 783 3682 (ou 00639567833682)
Scam contentsthe job is to help the mall purchase products and increase product sales. After the order is completed, the mall will refund your principal and give you a commission. It is only a virtual purchase, and the product will not be shipped
Comment / ReviewThey will offer you they list of amount of how much you can recharge and give you the possible commissiom you get. its like Your job is to help the mall purchase products and increase product sales. After the order is completed, the mall will refund your principal and give you a commission. It is only a virtual purchase, and the product will not be shipped they will give you possible commission you get.. af first it seems so legit coz i choose the smaller amout, i recharge 500 and they give back to 761 so then i upgrade the amount and recharge to 2,000 but suddenly while acting to purchase their products the prices getting higher so you need to recharge more. they ask more money and says after the tasks done they will refund including commisions until i realized its scam from 2,000 to 9,000 and they asked for more.

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #642096 05/05/2023 at 11:57 AM

        At first they will jusk ask u to recharge for 100 php and then 500 and then til 60k if you wish to repeat for the 500. Oh no!

        Pseudonym : ttoshopping
        Telephone : +639976784569


        • Ada 05/27/2023 at 05:06 AM

          I was a victim to. They take advantage on your vulnerability

        Reply
      • Report #642371 05/06/2023 at 12:31 PM

        the job is to help the mall purchase products and increase product sales. After the order is completed, the mall will refund your principal and give you a commission. It is only a virtual purchase, and the product will not be shipped
        -------------------
        I believe ttoshopping.com probability as scam is high.
        I happen to join not as a customer but a part time earner.
        They said the task is to help a merchant to have a higher ranking in the mall and be part of it’s top merchant in customer’s rating.
        But instead of earning, they require me to pay (though they said they will refund it later together with the commission after finishing the task).
        My 1st 2 tasks goes well. They refunded my 100 philippine peso with a commission with it. but in my 3rd assignment requiring me to finish 30tasks, they initially require me to pay 500 then before the 15th task they require almost 2000. On my 18th task I stopped. Since they again require almost 3000 for me to enable to finish the task (task is as if I am buying an item, but the price of the the item keeps on rising).
        They said as long as the task was started, it cannot be stopped. And I can only refund all what I had paid if I completed the 30th task. My gut is telling me after the 18th task requirement, the system may require again a higher amount more than once, where I presume will totaled to more than 9000 or maybe 11000

        Pseudonym : ttoshoping.com
        Telephone : +639260931732


        Reply
      • Vine 05/13/2023 at 02:06 AM

        the job is to help the mall purchase products and increase product sales. After the order is completed, the mall will refund your principal and give you a commission. It is only a virtual purchase, and the product will not be shipped
        Comment / Review They will offer you they list of amount of how much you can recharge and give you the possible commissiom you get. its like Your job is to help the mall purchase products and increase product sales. After the order is completed, the mall will refund your principal and give you a commission. It is only a virtual purchase, and the product will not be shipped they will give you possible commission you get.. af first it seems so legit coz i choose the smaller amout, i recharge 100 and they give back to 295 so then i upgrade the amount and recharge to 500 but suddenly while acting to purchase their products the prices getting higher so you need to recharge more. they ask more money and says after the tasks done they will refund including commisions until i realized its scam from 500 to 2440 and they asked for more money..

        Reply
      • Report #649291 05/27/2023 at 05:08 AM

        Make you topped up to buy order.
        -------------------
        I was victim of this. Lost 20k

        Pseudonym : ttoshopping.com
        Telephone : +639976784569

        Reply
      • Alhex 07/06/2023 at 06:59 AM

        Oh my gosh...same situation with me, then im 100% scammed? How can i get my money back? Please someone out there to help. I also have screen shots on our conversation on telegram and

        transaction payment via GCASH

        Reply
      • BJF 07/06/2023 at 07:12 AM

        Ask your bank to reverse the payments

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.