SUSPECTED SCAM!

Investment scam
davebaker@gmail.com +447880571568 GLE markets

Date05/06/2023
Fraudulent emaildavebaker@gmail.com
PseudonymGLE markets
Url / Websitehttps://bing.com/search?q=gle+markets&aqs=edge
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+44 7880 571568 (ou 00447880571568) (more info)
Scam contentsI was persuaded to invest some money for trading by a man called Dave Baker at GLE markets. He kep demanding large sums of money and pretended to be a financial adviser. He fraudently made me to pay £25 800 through Revolut bank which he assisted me to open an account with instantly and using anydest he transfered the money himself into binance account.
Comment / ReviewThis was clearly a fraud because the mechant obtained the money fraudently and did not provide he services. This is affecting me mentally and financially.

Attachment(s)
  • More info +

    telephone number analysis +44 7880 571568

    Phone number type
    Cell phone number
    International format
    • +44 7880 571568
    Country
    United Kingdom
    Territory
    United Kingdom
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #598212 01/23/2023 at 10:27 AM

        Hi ,

        Sorry for my late reply, I'm away at the moment...

        However, the 2014 Model M Steinway Baby Grand (photo attached) used to be owned and played by my husband, who passed away last year. The Size is 5' 7" . It was last tuned sometime last year before he passed,and in impeccable condition.

        I'm moving my properties to another place, and I don't think my husband will be happy if I sell this Piano; at the same time, I am settling for a home with less space, so I'm hoping to give it out to...
        -------------------
        They said they had a free piano to give to me.

        Fraudulent email : sarahcolton1978@gmail.com
        Pseudonym : Sarah Colton

        Reply
      • Report #714705 11/27/2023 at 06:28 PM

        They introduced me this website as an option trading platform and scammed I’ve £ 1300 of my investment money. They used telegram as the basis of communication/ helpline and the address is : @BlackRock10086
        -------------------
        They introduced me this website as an option trading platform and scammed I’ve £ 1300 of my investment money

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.