SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
ballality.com ballality@philorium.com

Date05/05/2023
Fraudulent emailballality@philorium.com
PseudonymJcpenny
Url / Websitehttps://ballality.com/collections/spring-clearance
Scam contentsSur facebook, jcpenny se fait passé pour jcpenney, une fois payé, le email de confirmation de l achat est ballality@philorium.com , ce sont des liens sponsorisés de vente de vetements, avec des dizaines de noms différents qui mènent tous a ballality@philorium.com.
Comment / ReviewJe me suis rendu compte de l arnaque quand j ai recu mon email de confirmation. J ai avisé ma banque.

Attachment(s)
  • Related search(es)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Rose Houser 05/11/2023 at 06:39 PM

        I need help I've been scammed by ballality@philorium.com
        How do I get my money back?

        Reply
      • Jojolabine 05/12/2023 at 03:34 PM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

        Reply
      • Kathy 06/07/2023 at 10:51 AM

        I agree it is a total SCAM. Do not waste your money. I have been waiting 36 days and definitely do not expect this parcel. Lesson learned.
        They said my parcel,was delivered but of course I never received it.
        They have me a new tracking number but guess what…It cannot be found.

        Reply
      • Lori 06/12/2023 at 09:31 PM

        I agree with the previous comments. I had the exact same experience. I ordered on May 5, 2023 and was charged on the same day. Still haven’t received as of June 11, 2023 and received notice that it was delivered. Very frustrating!

        Reply
      • Tami 06/12/2023 at 09:39 PM

        The same thing happened to me. Still waiting and no response from several emails sent. Should I be worried that they have my credit card info?

        Reply
      • Lucy 06/14/2023 at 06:15 AM

        I ordered May 2, and carefully tracked the package. On June 6, tracking said it was delivered, but nothing has arrived. I will pursue a refund either through that company customer care center or my credit card.

        Reply
      • Jeanne Godwin 06/15/2023 at 06:43 AM

        I ordered on May 10th and just looked up order and see it was delivered June 10th at 10:53. There was no package. I even pd $2.00 for shipping insurance. Do have to say, my credit card wasn't charged, so far.

        Reply
      • RSS 06/17/2023 at 12:09 PM

        Ordered on May 6, twice tracking showed as delivered (June 5 & June 10). I've been in constant email contact with multiple individuals and bottom line, they all said it's the fault of the courier, who incidentally they say is very reputable so it's out of their hands because they delivered to the address on my order (which they implied is incorrect though it is NOT). I filed a dispute with my credit card to get the $ back because they said they cannot refund because they are out the $ too. Definitely a scam. Lesson learned.

        Reply
      • Becky 06/18/2023 at 11:15 PM

        Same as above...shame on me for believing their line of BS...Ordered 5/6/23... reported as delivered but who know to who or when because it was certainly not me...I too will be contacting banking/card to have charges removed...As stated above I should have known better.

        Reply
      • Kim 07/04/2023 at 07:11 PM

        As with the others, my order never came even though they said it was delivered. They responded to my email saying they would send items again or refund a percentage of my money. I refused both being as I was leary at this point. I noticed they go by (or sale under) many different names. Philorium, Ballality and Weeksvogueb are a few I can remember.

        Reply
      • Report #668754 07/23/2023 at 04:29 PM

        Ordered clothing from Ballality. Tracking shows delivered but I never received my shipment. Customer service at Ballality is of no help! They won't reship or refund my money. They need to be taken off the web. I see many other people have been ripped off as well.

        Pseudonym : Ballality

        • mary 08/16/2023 at 05:43 PM

          total scam site. I ordered item and said delivered twice but not delivered at all. They finally - after lots of emails - offered 60% - I said no - and then they offered 80% again i turned them down. Then they said I would get a refund of 2.43 in five days. My order was 46 dollars. No refund ever came nor did I expect one. stay away from this site and pass the word so others don't get scammed.

        • Hass 08/16/2023 at 06:10 PM

          I ordered Mizuno brand football boots, but they sent fake sun glasses instead worth less than 1$

        Reply
      • AL 07/28/2023 at 06:12 PM

        I have experienced the same situation as all of the other comments. Definitely gave up and chalk this up to lesson learned.

        Reply
      • Melinda 07/31/2023 at 03:56 PM

        I was scammed by this company. They have told me 2 times my stuff was delivered and nope not there. I have several emails and the tracking stuff to prove everything. I am just glad I did not spend a lot of money. They even accused my neighbor's of stealing from me. I am a retired and my husband works from home and have door camera that goes off on our phones, so we would of known when they come. Do not order from them

        Reply
      • Jacqueline 07/31/2023 at 05:03 PM

        Yes; indeed this is a lesson learned. How can they be stopped tho. I work hard for my little money and seldom buy anything for myself b/c of the tightness of funds. When I finally do; I get robbed. I'm so angry; but I know Karma will take care of them.

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.