SUSPECTED SCAM!

Job Scam
vitaliy4372@gmail.com

Date01/29/2023
Fraudulent emailvitaliy4372@gmail.com
Scam contentsPatricia Jackson
Ross Farm Machinery Ltd.
Alton Road Industrial Estate Units 8-9,
Ross-on-Wye,
HR9 5NB,
United Kingdom
.
Comment / ReviewJob offering to make 3000 a month from home only working 2-3 hours a day Monday thru Friday.

More info +
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      Summary
    • Judge Dredd 04/11/2023 at 06:03 AM

      Users have reported receiving job offers from an alleged Patricia Jackson of Ross Farm Machinery Ltd., promising a part-time work-from-home position as a Regional Processing Manager with a monthly income of around $3000 to $5500. The position requires 2-3 hours of work per day, Monday through Friday. Several users have confirmed receiving similar emails with the same content and job offer.

      Users have expressed skepticism about the legitimacy of the offer, noting that the documents and application forms provided seem unprofessional and the offer seems too good to be true. Some have questioned the intentions behind the scam, as no requests for money or account information have been made so far.

      A few users have shared their experiences after signing up for the position, with one mentioning that the company asks them to have a savings or checking account with specific banks and that they would receive instructions on sending invoices to clients without having to share banking details. However, the overall consensus among users is that this is a scam and a cause for concern, especially for those genuinely seeking new job opportunities.

      Reply
    • Patricia Jackson 02/04/2023 at 12:25 PM

      From: Patricia Jackson
      Hello xxx,
      I've come across your resume on a job-site and would like to offer you a work-from-home position of Regional Processing Manager. Our records indicate that you (xxx) are located in yyy, but right now you can accept this employment from any state in the US.
      My name is Patricia Jackson and I'm the HR manager of Ross Farm Machinery company. We are selling agricultural farm machinery and equipment around the globe.
      Our company is looking for an employee in the US for a part-time position with a flexible schedule. The job itself requires you to spend 2-3 hours a day, 5 days a week on average, working from the comfort of your own home.
      We are working to achieve a simplified way for buyers all over the US to purchase our products. The company provides one-month paid training and you will receive a standard paycheck at the end of the month.
      All additional expenses are covered by us. You are not required to invest your own money prior to this employment and we also do not ask you to pay any start-up fees.
      The company offers $3000 monthly salary plus a 5 percent commission from all the transactions you process during this month. Considering the regular volume of clients, the total income that you can earn could be anywhere between $5000 and $5500 per month.
      You'll be hired as an independent contractor and will be getting the 1099 form at the end of the year.
      If you are interested in this position and would like to learn more, please reply back to this... Read more

      Reply
    • Report #604393 02/05/2023 at 11:22 PM

      Hello Emily,
      Thanks for your interest in a job-position with Ross Farm Machinery company. My name is Patricia Jackson, I am your personal manager.
      Some of our clients in the USA are only able to send payments with local bank transfer. We are looking for a Regional Processing Manager in the USA to process payments received from them.
      This is part-time position and it requires about 2-3 hours of your time per day. You'll be hired as an independent contractor and will receive 1099 form at the en...
      -------------------
      I believe this is a scam

      Reply
    • Sindy 02/07/2023 at 11:59 AM

      Today I received the same message from Patricia Jackson.
      it looked too good to be true.

      Reply
    • JD 02/07/2023 at 04:18 PM

      I followed up and the application form is also laughable. I was also emailed from a.artem684a@gmail.com although, it is the same name.

      Reply
    • Destiney Castleberry 02/10/2023 at 07:50 AM

      I received the same exact thing...

      The application contract sent from Patricia Jackson.

      Reply
    • A steeelgrave 02/10/2023 at 09:52 AM

      I also received the same email, and the documents she sent were not professional whatsoever. I knew it was too good to be true. TOTAL SCAM, but i dont know what the punchline is for the scam to work.

      Reply
    • Papa Roach 02/10/2023 at 11:15 AM

      I received the exact same email today.
      I agree ,don't know what the scam is. So far no request for money, account info etc.

      Maybe that comes later????

      Reply
    • saltyro 02/13/2023 at 06:12 PM

      i already knew it lol

      look at this bs 😂

      Reply
    • noonescammesme 02/15/2023 at 01:03 PM

      Hello xxxx xxxx,
      I've come across your resume on a job-site and would like to offer you a work-from-home position of Regional Processing Manager. Our records indicate that you (Simone Wall) are located in Lomita, California, but right now you can accept this employment from any state in the US.
      My name is Patricia Jackson and I'm the HR manager of Ross Farm Machinery company. We are selling agricultural farm machinery and equipment around the globe.
      Our company is looking for an employee in the US for a part-time position with a flexible schedule. The job itself requires you to spend 2-3 hours a day, 5 days a week on average, working from the comfort of your own home.
      We are working to achieve a simplified way for buyers all over the US to purchase our products. The company provides one-month paid training and you will receive a standard paycheck at the end of the month.
      All additional expenses are covered by us. You are not required to invest your own money prior to this employment and we also do not ask you to pay any start-up fees.
      The company offers $3000 monthly salary plus a 5 percent commission from all the transactions you process during this month. Considering the regular volume of clients, the total income that you can earn could be anywhere between $5000 and $5500 per month.
      You'll be hired as an independent contractor and will be getting the 1099 form at the end of the year.
      If you are interested in this position and would like to learn more, please reply back to... Read more

      Reply
    • Me 02/16/2023 at 08:34 AM

      Has anyone actually signed up to "work" for this "company"?

      Reply
    • M 02/16/2023 at 12:35 PM

      Got this one today:

      Hello Michele Agbodza,
      I've sent the application and the agreement forms, but never received your reply for a while.
      Please, let me know if you are still interested in doing this job.
      We are eager to start on the following week.
      Sincerely yours,
      Patricia

      Reply
    • Kinzilynn 02/23/2023 at 08:40 AM

      Here is what she said i do next.

      Thanks, I received signed forms and processed your application. Your duties start on the 22nd of February, so the first payroll will be scheduled on the 22nd of March.
      We can pay your $3000 monthly salary in a form of paper check or bank deposit. You also get 5 percent commission of all the transactions processed. You should subtract the commission instantly when you get the transfer in your account.
      Please, make sure you have savings or checking account in any of these four banks in order to process the payments from our clients: Bank of America, Wells Fargo, Capital One, USAA.

      Only these banks allow to send invoices for payments to the clients right inside dashboard with online banking, so you will not have to share banking details with us or our clients and your data remains safe.
      So, please let me know if you already have an account in one of these banks or you'll be opening one. Also many of credit unions support these transactions, so if you already have any credit union account, let me know, since they sometimes have higher limits than those banks.

      Basically I'll provide you payment details of our clients weekly and further instructions on how to request payments from them.
      As soon as you get every payment, you should subtract 5 percent commission, pick up cash from bank and resend the remaining amount to our office.
      The usual transfer amount varies from $3000 to $8000. There should be 3-4 transactions per week, Mon-Fri only.
      You should... Read more

      Reply
    • Me2 02/28/2023 at 12:06 PM

      I have received the exact same email! How can these folks keep getting away with this?! It's very irritating because I'm genuinely looking for a new opportunity.

      Reply
    • So annoyed 03/10/2023 at 07:34 PM

      Thanks for your interest in a job-position with Ross Farm Machinery company. My name is Patricia Jackson, I am your personal manager.
      Some of our clients in the USA are only able to send payments with local bank transfer. We are looking for a Regional Processing Manager in the USA to process payments received from them.
      This is part-time position and it requires about 2-3 hours of your time per day. You'll be hired as an independent contractor and will receive 1099 form at the end of the year.
      The initiate salary for the first three month will consist of $3000 regular monthly paycheck + 5 percent commission of all the transactions you process during the month. Considering current turnover your total income should reach $5000-$5500 monthly.
      We do not ask you to invest your own money to get started and we also will never ask to share any secure banking details or sensitive data with us.
      I will send you clear instructions on how to send invoices to our clients, so we will not even need your banking information in order for our clients to initiate these transactions.
      All payment processing fees are compensated by us instantly with every transaction. You should also deduct 5 percent commission instantly right in the moment you get every transfer.
      We also pay all tax expenses and transportation fees.
      Please, fill the application form and sign the agreement (attached to this message) and send the forms back at this e-mail address.
      Our clients will start sending payments in about 3-5... Read more

      Reply
    • Hell2TheNaw 04/28/2023 at 12:44 PM

      I received this exact same email 2 days ago on (4/26/2023). The "personal manager" (Patricia Jackson) must have been married recently, because the name on my emailed Job Offer is listed as (Patricia Smith), with SAME email address (vitaliy4372@gmail.com) as listed on this SCAM ALERT thread. I politely responded to the second email this morning (which included a "Contract") with a denial of the unbelievable part time job. :)

      Screenshot of Scammer Name and Email Address

      Reply
    • Report #641760 05/04/2023 at 12:20 PM

      Hello Karenia Ramos,
      I've come across your resume on a job-site and would like to offer you a work-from-home position of Regional Processing Manager. Our records indicate that you (Karenia Ramos) are located in Silver Spring, Maryland, but right now you can accept this employment from any state in the US.
      My name is Patricia Smith and I'm the HR manager of Weaving Machinery company. We are selling agricultural farm machinery and equipment around the globe.
      Our company is looking for an employ...
      -------------------
      Received this today, after reading through it I instantly knew it was spam , now reading others comments , I see it's a phishing , money wire scam. If anyone own else gets this PLEASE do not give out any bank info or deposit any check !! And if they do wire or snec you money and ask for a portion to be sent to them DON NOT ! It will cause your account to go negative as the funds are not available and will cause your account to become negative ! If you do receive a check or money also report to FCC & I believe FBI immediately!!

      Pseudonym : Patricia

      Reply
    • WOOD-B-NICE 06/28/2023 at 11:28 AM

      Looks like she is still working this potential scam.

      Same email: vitaliy4372@gmail.com
      Slight change to name: Patricia Johnson
      New Company: Teagle Machinery

      Everything else is exactly the same. The documents are totally laughable.

      Reply
    • Vane 06/29/2023 at 07:57 AM

      I received the same email. Thank you for sharing your case.

      Reply
    • Love 07/07/2023 at 02:47 AM

      Oh wow 😲 this is the same lady emailing me working for teague machinery and her name is Patricia Johnson!

      Reply
    • smokey 07/19/2023 at 10:34 AM

      This is a shame. First off, the job description does not make sense. What are they collecting money for?What is the damn product lol. She, Patricia Johnson, misspelled so many words, and there are run on sentences. She could not possibly be in charge of anyone dealing with this kind of cash. Furthermore, real employees will not remind you over and over, and over that you have not submitted documents. They will move on to the next qualified candidate. She ask for previous employee, but no company, phone number for verification purposes. Wow this is a SCAM at its finest!

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.