Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Scam using Paypal
hyporallergeniccattery@gmail.com +14057687417 Hypoallergenic kitten cattery
| Date | 05/04/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | hyporallergeniccattery@gmail.com |
| Pseudonym | Hypoallergenic kitten cattery |
| Url / Website | www.hypoallergeniccattery.com |
| Telephone | +1 405-768-7417 (ou 0014057687417) |
| Scam contents | None of the cats on this website are real. They want you to pay by PayPal but the PayPal account they want the money sent to is not the same with this website |
| Comment / Review | Such a grotesque way to take advantage of unsuspecting innocent people.
|
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #651169 06/01/2023 at 02:27 PM
Hi
Thanks for the interest in our Siamese kitten. Misha is still available and ready to go to a new home. She has been recently Vet-checked & 100% Healthy, de-wormed, on shots, and potty trained. We offer one year health guarantee and also offer free lifetime support and advice for all customers especially first time cat owners to ensure your kitten is healthy and has a long life expectancy for the love and concern we have for all our litters and also recommend a constant update of al...
-------------------
Pet scammers do get arrested and do face jail time. This is why it is important to file a police report and a complaint with IC3 (if in the US) or scamwatch.gov.au if in Australia ect. I don't matter where the scammer is located, you should still file a complaint. Please read below..
https://triblive.com/local/regional/man-charged-with-duping-western-pennsylvanians-in-online-puppy-scam/
In the US ...
1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help)
2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form.
3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number...
4.go to... Read more
Files for this comment