SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
blevie.com info@blevie.com

Date05/04/2023
Fraudulent emailinfo@blevie.com
Pseudonymblevie / Clearance warehouse
Url / Websitehttps://blevie.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsWe have spent years searching for creative, smart and useful products around the world and bring them to you with a belief that they may help you make your life easier. We are also helping a lot of people have great ideas to gift their friends. We are sure that in this online shopping house, there is stuff you may not know that it has even existed.
Comment / ReviewThe website claims to be offering a variety of products at low prices, but it's scamming people by never sending their orders.
The email address provided is unresponsive, and customers are unable to contact the seller.
The prices are too low and too good to be true, and they cannot be offered by a genuine company.
Any content or data is being duplicated from other websites, which means their policies are fake and therefore customers' money cannot be protected here.
The website refers to Meledo Company Limited as its parent company; however, this one has been linked to multiple scam websites and has been reported by many people.
Be cautious and avoid placing orders from this website.
https://www.scampulse.com/meledo-company-limited-reviews

Attachment(s)
Other references
More info +
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      Summary
    • Judge Dredd 05/10/2023 at 06:43 AM

      Blevie.com is a website that claims to offer a variety of creative, smart, and useful products at low prices. However, numerous users have reported that the website is a scam, as it takes customers' money but never ships the ordered products. The email address provided on the website is unresponsive, making it impossible for customers to contact the seller.

      The website's low prices are suspiciously good, and customers have pointed out that such low prices cannot be offered by a genuine company. Additionally, the website's content and data appear to be duplicated from other sites, implying that their policies are fake, and customers' money cannot be protected. The website refers to Meledo Company Limited as its parent company, but this company has been linked to multiple scam websites and has been reported by many people.

      Users have shared their experiences with Blevie.com, mentioning that they never received their orders, such as motorized scooters, and their money was not refunded. It is advised to exercise caution and avoid placing orders from this website.

      Reply
    • Pv 05/05/2023 at 09:54 PM

      I never received my scooter or my money was not returned

      Reply
    • Candy 05/06/2023 at 05:33 AM

      Looking for. Weight capacity for scooter

      Reply
    • Jerry 05/08/2023 at 12:25 PM

      How do I now this is not a scam

      Reply
    • Cynthia Blue 05/20/2023 at 10:54 AM

      I purchased a electronic scooter. I never received it or my money back.

      Reply
    • Jo 06/01/2023 at 04:14 PM

      Facebook market place was advertising a Mother’s Day sale of a transformer remote control folding scooter for $69. 99 sold by BLEVIE. They were very convincing about why they were being sold so cheaply.
      I paid by credit card. Tracked it to date and time of delivery. What arrived wasn’t a scooter but a small package containing a rolled up shopping bag. Emailed them straight away, no response and no refund . Can’t get my money back through credit card as it’s under £100

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.