SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
eizknp.shop customer@goodseage.com

Date05/04/2023
Fraudulent emailcustomer@goodseage.com
PseudonymMacy's Clearance Sale
Url / Websitehttps://eizknp.shop/
Scam contentsWe believe that style does not mean sacrificing comfort. Each season we create a timeless, classic collection of loungewear, casual dresses and sleepwear for today’s woman, regardless of her age. We also believe it’s not what size you wear, it’s about how you wear your size.
Comment / ReviewThe website is posing as Macy's, pretending to be selling their products at low prices, but it's a fraud.
The website is trying to scam customers by taking their money without sending their orders.
The email address is fake and has been found on multiple other scam websites.
Most importantly, the website is operated by a shell company named Fadel-Beatty Limited, which has been found on multiple problematic websites and has been reported by many online users.
https://www.scampulse.com/fadel-beatty-limited-reviews/page/3
Be careful, and do not order from them.

Attachment(s)
  • fake company
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #651500 06/02/2023 at 02:12 PM

        Cookware that does not exist.
        -------------------
        I ordered this cookware March 6. It is now June 2. No response to email. What a sucker I was!!!

        Fraudulent email : ganbeikeji@sina.com


        Reply
      • Tammy Martin 06/25/2023 at 04:10 PM

        I spent $89 on two bean bag beds at the customer at good siege.com and they said it would be here between 7 to 15 working days and it was from Kohl's and I never received it how do you get your money back and it was on Facebook so I don't understand how this can be a scam Facebook is supposed to check everything out and they don't so if this is a scam Facebook should be liable for this I'm getting a lawyer!!!!!

        Reply
      • Kkm 07/02/2023 at 07:12 PM

        I ordered luggage set and I never received

        Reply
      • dusoleil 07/28/2023 at 04:59 PM

        I ordered 4 comforters and never received them.

        Reply
      • Report #671477 07/30/2023 at 03:12 PM

        No contact number for customer support, email support address is fake. support@stayfinest.shop
        -------------------
        customer@stayfinest.shopSuch a disappointment, 

        I have not received my shipment ordered on 07/09/2023 through Macy's Clearance Sale. 


        ORDER # 202307099131843

        Tracking # AS030460751CN


        Portable Inflatable Outdoor Water Floating Mat

        Buy 1 Get1 Free

        Subtotal 34.99

        Shipping Cost 9.99

        Ins. 3.00

         

        Total paid $47.98


        Shipping Address 

        10B Beaver Lake Road

        Derry, N.H. 03038


        Purchased and should have been mailed to Jennifer Grant no later than 3to5 business days. 


        If Item is lost in the mail, please refund and credit my account 47.98.


        Please and thankyou, 


        Jennifer Grant

        Fraudulent email : customer@stayfinest.shop
        Url / Website : waterpark-day.com


        • Linda 07/31/2023 at 05:15 PM

          Most definitely a scam!

        • GAIL MANGUSO 08/07/2023 at 10:21 AM

          Good morning or good afternoon whichever one it is for you I never received my order and it looks like it went to somebody else. I’d like to know where my order is. My order number is 202307249778197. I would like some response. I was looking forward to having this before my summers out my name is GAIL MANGUSO, you can contact me at my email address GOOSE 0730@aol.com I also paid for the three day express delivery.

        • GAIL MANGUSO 08/07/2023 at 10:41 AM

          Good morning or good afternoon whichever one it is for you I never received my order and it looks like it went to somebody else. I’d like to know where my order is. My order number is 202307249778197. I would like some response. I was looking forward to having this before my summers out my name is GAIL MANGUSO, you can contact me at my email address GOOSE 0730@aol.com I also paid for the three day express delivery. my mailing address is 11907 SW. 48th Court Cooper City , FL 33330.

        Reply
      • Samantha Xia 09/02/2023 at 03:41 PM

        I've been waiting for my package over 1 month and still haven't received yet. Emailed them 4 days ago about no response from them either.

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.