SUSPECTED SCAM!

Job Scam
+639552842906 nenita clara

Date05/04/2023
Pseudonymnenita clara
Url / Websitepagyari-online.com
Telephone+63 955 284 2906 (ou 00639552842906)
Scam contentsapp like , with shopee and lazada photos using to bait online job seekers by inputting 100 pesos amount as a balance for the said app like site to start buying to help boost the sellers products..
Comment / Reviewthey will encourage you to set up a balance of 100 pesos so that you can start working as a seller booster to the company

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #641072 05/02/2023 at 08:32 PM

      Nascam po ako sa maliluka .

      Reply
    • Report #641894 05/04/2023 at 11:33 PM

      Everytime you recharge in their app, you have a task that needs to be completed. When time goes by, they will ask you to recharge an amount for you to withdraw your proft and commissions. After that, another amount will be ask for them to fix some error on your account. They also said all recharge amount will be refunded and also will withdraw. but this is too much money. They didnt explain it properly. all they want you to do is to recharge, more capital more profit. Thats sucks.
      -------------------
      Please be aware for this online scams, don't be fool by this.

      Pseudonym : Anthony Bellardo / Department of Finance
      Telephone : +639663281320


      • lec 05/21/2023 at 11:17 PM

        i also a victim, the one who chat with me regarding may money, they file a case against me. i dont know what case he file, all i reallt need is to return my money thats all.

      • Sandy 06/08/2023 at 09:05 AM

        I also a victim ..

        I need to return my money that all .

      Reply
    • Report #642448 05/07/2023 at 01:48 AM

      He will ass for 100 till it get to 10000
      -------------------
      Dont get fooled they will ask for small amount to bigger

      Fraudulent email : aminaanjose@gmail.com
      Pseudonym : Amina ann rose


      Reply
    • Report #642956 05/09/2023 at 02:13 AM

      They ask and ask for money and its a scam.

      Pseudonym : 09456074793


      Reply
    • Report #643561 05/10/2023 at 07:16 AM

      I cannot widraw my money
      -------------------
      Please help me

      Pseudonym : Pagyari-online


      Reply
    • Report #646004 05/17/2023 at 04:50 AM

      The website makes you pass 3 tiers letting you buy items allegedly from lazada/ shoppee After each tier you can withdraw your capital with the commission.But when you will not continue with your task,they will not return your money.The prices of the item becomes more and more expensive as the tier goes higher.They say you will be a regular employee once you accomplish the 3 tiers
      -------------------
      They will not allow you to withdraw if you do not wish to continue anymore.The manager will tell you you have to finish the task and can not over ride the system.so you vmcan get back your capital

      Pseudonym : kristine chua/ chassy gloria
      Telephone : +639359573831


      • Janice 07/06/2023 at 06:45 PM

        Scam na talaga to or Hindi NYU Lang matapos Yung task NYU po Kasi ako naka withdraw po ako 1st and 2nd po. Bala Di NYU Lang natapos Yung task NYU po

      Reply
    • Report #648516 05/24/2023 at 04:26 PM

      They use their website pagyari -online,they use telegram where you can contact department of finance,staff Melrose Abiles,Manager John D. Anthony.
      -------------------
      At first they encourage you with small amount of money to recharge amounting to 100-300 pesos,they call it tier 1, then tier 2 is 900,at tier1 and tier 2 you can withdraw the money easily but for tier 3 they will ask you to pay 25% personal income tax of the amount you will withdraw,I suggested that they can deduct it from the money I will withdraw but they insist that I should pay It to the department if finance.

      Pseudonym : Pagyari online
      Telephone : +855318741895


      • Kae jae 07/20/2023 at 09:27 AM

        I am also scammed by this. They're not pagyari anymore. They changed their name into Dream store. I just don't know if they have lots of apps used to scam people. I also risked all my money and even borrowed and pawn my jewelries. Now, I don't know how to start again. I have lost a lot of money and even put to debt because of this 😭

      Reply
    • Sandra 06/08/2023 at 08:53 AM

      Maam pls help .. I want to back may money maam

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.