SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
alonglet.com alonglet@amzsb.com

Date05/03/2023
Fraudulent emailalonglet@amzsb.com
PseudonymAlonglet
Url / Websitealonglet.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsOn FACEBOOK MARKETPLACE- selling clothes at extremely discounted prices. alonglet@amzsb.com
Comment / ReviewOn FACEBOOK MARKETPLACE!!! Claims to sell clothes. Provides “tracking number” that is to fraudulent shipping site. Claims items in transit, but still offers partial refund.

Attachment(s)
  • Related search(es)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Sam 05/04/2023 at 01:22 PM

        You would think that life would be easier if you were just an honest person.
        But no, some people would rather be a dirt bag criminal, and fraudulently take your money.
        Have a good life looking over your shoulder, Dirt bag!

        Reply
      • Report #642142 05/05/2023 at 02:12 PM

        I purchased from this site qnd finally found the tracking and it says items arrived in February and i did not purchase them till mid march and i never received anything.
        -------------------
        This site is a complete scam rip off scam

        Pseudonym : Alonglet.com

        Reply
      • Sharn 05/07/2023 at 01:37 AM

        I did not receive the 2 orders I made and I tracked it and it says it was delivered to my door on porch.

        When I tried to contact them the tracking number could not be found.

        Reply
      • Nathalie Michaud 05/09/2023 at 06:58 PM

        Moi aussi je me suis fait avoir par ces Arnaqueur plus jamais

        Reply
      • Nathalie Michaud 05/09/2023 at 07:00 PM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

        Reply
      • A Michelle 05/22/2023 at 12:38 AM

        I had $47.00 worth of products have been tracking for 38 days the site said my package was delivered and I never got it along let is totally a scam site

        Reply
      • Shirley 05/25/2023 at 12:15 AM

        I just should of known better. Those prices were to good to be true. $45 down the drain. I am so sick of these companies ripping me off. This is the second time now that a company has taken my money. I wish there was a better way to warn consumers about these companies.

        Reply
      • Barbara 06/01/2023 at 12:31 AM

        This happened to me they stated that my order was delivered but on the date of delivery all I got was a ring I did not order there has to be someway to go after this company. Now I see the same clothing on facebook under Kohls

        Reply
      • Sarah 06/03/2023 at 05:33 AM

        I order almost 2 Moths ago. And did not Receive my order

        Reply
      • Michelle 06/05/2023 at 01:52 PM

        I ordered said my order was delivered I received nothing contacted alonglet still no response total scam

        Reply
      • Report #661167 06/30/2023 at 09:38 AM

        I ordered some items from alonglet.com total price $38.99 never received my packages and they want give me a refund.
        -------------------
        Alonglet.com is a online scam with pretty pictures of beautiful clothing and cheap prices

        Reply
      • Melina B. 07/21/2023 at 10:10 PM

        I ordered $29.92 worth in May. Contacted them several times regarding my order. They said it was delivered and when I said I never received my items, they gave all kinds of excuses, like I even got my address wrong. Really?!?!!! I reported it to my debit card company and they even denied my dispute. I reported them to consumer complaint bureau. The other company, acterior.com, I bought $30.16 worth of stuff and same thing happened.

        Reply
      • Kathy 07/22/2023 at 03:37 AM

        I’ve just been caught, I wish I had seen this page first. The ad on Facebook had the secure mark.

        Facebook are to blame for allowing these scammers to advertise without proper checks. £42 wasted.

        Reply
      • Violeta Dullaert 07/22/2023 at 04:07 AM

        You paid by credit card ,,you have to report that .... I have added comments to all Restsk posts on Facebook and Instagram. Restsk are scammers and fake shop

        Reply
      • Ladel 09/03/2023 at 11:31 PM

        I ordered from this people in April 2023, and as of today I have never received my items, THIS IS A SCAM. Do not order from these people.

        Reply
      • Disabled Veteran Gmama 09/04/2023 at 12:16 PM

        I ordered 45.00 worth of merchandise. After it showed delivered I contacted them to let them know it was not delivered to my address. They said it was and I signed for it. I had to argue with them to let them understand that I did not have the merchandise I ordered and I had not signed for anything. They ask would I like them to replace the items or a refund. I told them a refund because it takes to long and plus it's not guaranteed that I'll get the replacement. They told me they could only refund me half of my money because it was not there fault! BS you will refund all of my money! This was in May! I still have not received money nor merchandise! Don't expect to! FRAUD ASS PEOPLE! I HOPE THEY ALL ROT IN HELL!!

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.