Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
jasperbelly.com service@jasperbelly.com
| Date | 05/03/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | service@jasperbelly.com |
| Pseudonym | Jasperbelly |
| Url / Website | https://jasperbelly.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Jasperbelly is an online shopping platform which offers a wide range of products from beautifully printed dresses and tops to t-shirts and accessories in a wide range of styles at the lowest prices. With several years of experience in clothing design, we are committed to providing absolutely the best set of clothes to touch your skin. |
| Comment / Review | A site-wide sale is never a good sign. The prices on here are way too good to be true, they even keep a "black friday" banner to justify these discounts but the truth is: this is a scam. This website is managed by the shell company Nova Silk Road Sarl, which is a shell company that is used by chinese scammers as a front, therefor hiding their fraudulent activities. Stay away from this website as if you place an order it's likely that you'll either get an inferior quality product, something that you did not order or nothing at all.
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Donna shumard 06/21/2023 at 11:52 AM
Never order from this company . It took over 2 months to get 2 pair of shorts and bad quality and ripped on waist band. And are wrong sizes . I paid 20$ a piece . Tried to send back . They sent this weird Mailing address it's like 2 paragraphs long real strange . I'm gonna give the shorts away to someone . I read someone say they only gave back some of your money . It will cost me more money to send back. Do not buy from these people you will be disappointed
.thank you
up votedown vote
Maureen Jarr 02/01/2024 at 12:28 PM
I never received my order! And all they have for a contact is an email! I've emailed 4 times no answer from anyone!
How do we file a claim against these people??? They need to be put out of business!!! My order was over $58 so what recourse do I have!
up votedown vote
ImSoMad 02/02/2024 at 04:56 PM
SCAM! Took a month to receive my three piece jogger set ordered thru TikTok shop. I did NOT receive the item that was advertised. Very clearly a cheap knockoff and extremely poor quality. Total garbage and it was an expensive purchase. Don't order from these scammers!!!!
up votedown vote
Dee from oklahoma 02/05/2024 at 08:26 PM
SCAM!!! Such a rip-off. It took 2 months to get my order (2 pc jogger set), it was total garbage! I paid $53 and it's worth Maybe $5.00... trashy, cheap, dyed fabric not even all the same color or fabric...NOT EVEN CLOSE TO WHAT WAS ADVERTISED! I won't bother trying to get a refund because they're not worth keeping me amped up and waiting on a refund (that I'm sure would never be issued anyway). Its going straight into the trash! Not even worthy of giving it away.
up votedown vote
Abii 02/06/2024 at 03:57 AM
You could try to get refunded through your bank instead:
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/
up votedown vote
Lotus_1216951 02/09/2024 at 04:18 PM
Clothing scam. Do not buy. They ghost you after you pay and your stuck with a products that are not wearable. Nothing is as seen in the pictures. Colours not right. Honestly dont do it, i lost over $100. Pants in the picture for example is ordered as an XL
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Mislyss 02/15/2024 at 05:58 PM
I order a blouse, S&H, tax =$31.00. That amount was withdrawn from my bank acct then another $71.00 was withdrawn from bank as well I only purchased a blouse tried customer service of course no help. I just hope they don't take any more money from my acct. money is tight $200 is a lot for me. I won't do order like that gain
up votedown vote
Disgruntled 02/17/2024 at 03:32 AM
I was hoping to give this company the benefit of a doubt...we all have bad days, right?? Well, hard lesson learned...received my item, a hooded pullover sweatshirt that was NOT the size indicated but moreover was damaged...the front had snap closures. One of the snap closures was completely damaged and did not work. Contacted customer service for a return and full refund of $53.98. The complaint only wanted to issue a 5% refund and I refused so they returned with a huge 15% refund...what a joke. No one can wear the garment. It will only be good as a rag...DO NOT BUT FROM THIS COMPANY!!! pictures of items are deceiving in descriptions on website and quality is well below what is normally expected. COMPLETE FRAUD!!!
up votedown vote
Art Ferrari 02/25/2024 at 07:41 PM
If you have any common sense you won't from anyone other then Amazon.com. Instead of ordering online go out and shop in person.
up votedown vote
Lynne 03/05/2024 at 09:50 AM
I decided to try ordering from a company on Instagram. Never again. This company is such a scam. I have never received the top I ordered and they just keep stringing me along. I am charging it back before I run out of charge back rights.
up votedown vote
Jack 03/17/2024 at 09:03 PM
SCAM SCAM SCAM
Wish I read the reviews before buying from this company.
Absolutely terrible online store. Have been waiting over two months NOTHING has arrived.
When I emailed them they said Chinese New Year slowed orders down.
Probably new receive my item or money back
up votedown vote
Abii 03/18/2024 at 02:50 AM
You could try to get a refund from your bank or cc company
up votedown vote
Shay 03/25/2024 at 02:16 PM
They are a scam made an order from tictock from them back in February emailed them several times never even received an order confirmation but you took the money. I am putting an end to it . i am going to my bank and file a complaint and get my money back.
up votedown vote
Abii 03/26/2024 at 05:28 AM
Hope you get your money back!
up votedown vote
Leslie Nagy 03/29/2024 at 04:23 PM
Wish I'd researched this company before I placed an order! 77 dollars and two months later, I still have not received my order. Doubt if I ever will!
up votedown vote
Abii 03/31/2024 at 11:26 PM
It may not be too late to dispute the purchase and ask your bank or cc company for a refund:
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/
up votedown vote
Moore 06/06/2024 at 01:08 PM
I ordered from this company and cannot return the one item that was too big. They offered me 5% refynd then 15% and now 30% refund. I threaten to go to the BBB and this is when I got the last response of just keep the item and they would issue a 30% refund immediately l. Will not be ordering from them ever again. The clothes are not that good quality either, this why they are cheap.