SUSPECTED SCAM!

Scam using Paypal
quchanger@gmail.com +2349164574441 Quchange

Date05/03/2023
Fraudulent emailquchanger@gmail.com
PseudonymQuchange
Url / Websitehttps://www.thequchange.com/contact
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+234 916 457 4441 (ou 002349164574441) (more info)
Scam contentsQuchange Gift Card Sales-Advertising that their service to turn your unwanted/unspent money on gift cards into cash instantly is misleading and a scam. They advertise that if you used the PayPal instant option your cash is deposited instantly. None of this is true! They don’t tell you a dollar amount before they get everything processed. Then they only give you a portion of the money and you can’t instantly transfer it either. It took several hours to get it I have attached the picture that shows they claim to be safe…no worries about getting scammed or having to wait 48!he’s for the money to cash app and transfer. But in reality that is exactly what your getting!
Comment / ReviewThey are a gift card buying business along with several other monetary services they offer. Per the reviews and the fact apple had it on the App Store I wasnt worried so much until I realized buried on line was awful comments. Then when I submitted the Walmart gift card I realized I entered the wrong amount. The website clearly advertsises instant pay out if you use PayPal with zero drama. It showed pending so I figured it would cancel or not go through because of the dollar amount being wrong. I started a chat since the number is international and all it does is ring busy. There were several people in front of me. I never actually ever heard from anyone and they stopped the chat due to inactivity. Right after that I had a notification that it had been partially approved for a random dollar amount that I never accepted. I had checked the balance and tried to cash the gift card in a local business and they had already taken all but $2!from the balance. It is in Nigerian currency I am guessing to throw you off that they are raping you as well in the amount. I assumed most places would be within cents of each other and that would be a controlled amount they have to offer. I checked another site and there was almost a $75 difference and not for the good. As of now I have received $98 out of $330. They still owe me the rest which I honestly don’t know how much it will be. I have done the math and it shows only $78 is owed to me so they are keeping almost half. AGAIN TUE PAYPAL INSTANT TRANSFER IS A SCAM! It’s been 24 hrs and still no money and I just sat on the chat for over an hour and it said I was 1st in line with a 3 min wait. It’s been over an hour and no one. I have made some no so nice like I know it’s a scam and I will be reporting it. Now the chats they have are changing colors they go from dark purple to light purple. Guessing they are coping them or something. I am like bringing it own! There has to be someone that regulates these things and should have a way to report it and get everyone’s money back.

Attachment(s)
  • Other references
    More info +
    Related search(es)

    telephone number analysis +234 916 457 4441

    Phone number type
    Cell phone number
    International format
    • +234 916 457 4441
    Country
    Nigeria
    Territory
    Nigeria