SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.yooorn.com service@iprntt.com

Date05/03/2023
Fraudulent emailservice@iprntt.com
Url / Websitehttps://www.yooorn.com/
Scam contentsStore's Information:

Our company is working on offering qualified products and attentive service.We provide worldwide shipping on a global scale covering hundreds of countries and regions around the world, with tens of millions of registered users. iprnttis a global online store that delivers latest fashionable and affordable apparel for you, footwear, etc.. Thousands of products in different styles are waiting for you.

We Value All Our Customers:

Our professional customer service team is always here to help you. Your satisfaction is our top priority!

If you have any questions during the shopping process or after shopping, please contact our customer service email service@iprntt.com at first. We hope our service can get your five-star praise. Moreover, you can easily get your order anywhere in the world thanks to our worldwide shipping service.

Enjoy your shopping at iprntt.store.
Comment / ReviewNameless and brandless, this online apparel store is trying to decieve you into buying multiple products since they are so "affordable", but this is indeed a scam : they have nothing in stock and they will take your money and leave you waiting for something that will never be shipped to you.
The product pictures were actually taken from other websites, in fact it has the same user interface, same products and the same contact email address as the website that's mention here in this report:
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/632129
Stay away and don't place any orders here

Attachment(s)
  • Other references
    More info +
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • carole montembeault 05/04/2023 at 04:18 PM

        hello my order no 00007736 white walking shoe at the price of 18.88 us and not yet received why thank you

        • VB232 05/05/2023 at 03:24 AM

          Hello Carole, I wish I help you with that but the only thing that you can possibly do here is to dispute a chargeback with your card issuer or bank, this is an article that may shed some light on how exactly you can do that to get your money back:
          https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/
          PRO TIP: Always use your credit card instead of your debit card for small online purchases like this one, because if something where to happen and you'd like your money back, your bank or card issuer will be more likely to take that with utmost seriousness since it's their money that's on the line and not yours.
          Stay safe.

        Reply
      • Alba 05/10/2023 at 10:22 AM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.