Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
sizeling.com sizeling@yiboai.com
| Date | 04/10/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | sizeling@yiboai.com |
| Pseudonym | Eddy |
| Url / Website | sizeling.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | tshirts for a great price |
| Comment / Review | ordered t-shirts for a great price. Paid for them including shipping/handling. Said they delivered them 5 days ago, but nothing has been delivered. When I contacted them, they claim to have send them...blah blah blah. LIES...FRAUD...SCAM
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #632998 04/12/2023 at 10:21 PM
Shirts that havent been sent.
-------------------
32 day and haven't received anything. Tracking states it arrived.
up votedown vote
Ricky 05/25/2023 at 10:31 PM
How do get my money back
up votedown vote
Report #641094 05/03/2023 at 01:37 AM
1. SPELLING ERRORS
2. NO PHONE NUMBER
3. IN CONTACT US- SAYS USA COMPANY BUT ADDRESS IS IRELAND?
4. CAN NOT COPY AND PASTE ANY INFORMATION ON SITE
5. SIZES ARE WRONG
-------------------
ATTENTION FB USERS . WE DESPERATELY NEED TO DO A 2MIN CHECK BEFORE HANDING OVER YOUR HARD EARNED MONEY. THIS IS THE PERFECT EXAMPLE OF IF ITS TO GOOD TO BE TRUE IT PROBABLY IS!!! PLEASE LOOK FOR ANY OF DEAD GIVEAWAYS LIKE:
1. SPELLING ERRORS
2. NO PHONE NUMBER
3. IN CONTACT US- SAYS USA COMPANY BUT ADDRESS IS IRELAND?
4. CAN NOT COPY AND PASTE ANY INFORMATION ON SITE
5. SIZES ARE WRONG
GOOGLING A WEBSITE TAKES YOU ATMOST 2 MINUTES AND SAVES YOU TIME AND MONEY AND A HEADACHE!!! BE SMATER AND DEFINITELY REPORT SUSPICIOUS WEBSITES SO OTHERS WILL BE AWARE!!! BE SAFE BE CAREFUL AND REPORT!!!
Pseudonym : Fadel-beatty
up votedown vote
dokme 05/14/2023 at 09:20 AM
I ordered shirts from them they took my money and I never got my order. their tracking says it was delivered but not sure where because I never got my order.
up votedown vote
Report #649472 05/28/2023 at 03:05 AM
Offers good deals on guardian angel hoodies, shorts, shirts and assorted clothing. Order was confirmed, payment made and site states order is being processed. This order was placed in April
-------------------
Never received order
Url / Website : u32193402.ct.sendgrid.net
up votedown vote
Bear 05/30/2023 at 08:24 AM
I ordered things from these people and did not get it. Emailed them and no one returned responded to my email.
up votedown vote
Report #651923 06/04/2023 at 01:12 PM
All my order # YZKWL33194650QQ, #RG015301761CN, #TF300116025CT and #AQ118066813CN
-------------------
i HAVE NOT RECEIVED ANYTHING I ORDERED.
Pseudonym : Did not receive my order but, sight says it was delivered.
Telephone : +13823289746
up votedown vote
Burkey 08/07/2023 at 10:26 PM
I have not received my order and says delivered emailed them they blame the shipped and promise to make good I highly doubt that
up votedown vote
Allie 06/04/2023 at 03:15 PM
Where is my God damn item assholes
up votedown vote
Allie 06/04/2023 at 03:16 PM
Where's my item?????
up votedown vote
V. 06/08/2023 at 09:11 AM
Placed order and also said that it was delivered BUT was not!!!!No response back when emailing co.This is totally ridiculous!!
up votedown vote
Report #656778 06/17/2023 at 01:24 PM
Sizeling
Advertised on Facebook and Instagram. Selling clothing jewelry at very low prices.
-------------------
Thank you for contacting us, we care about your experience.
Your tracking number : TF300116481CT
The tracking website: https://www.track678.com/
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
bill 06/28/2023 at 03:33 PM
Bill i other 3 different time in april and it is last week of june they telling i got my order never received it yet it was over a hundred of dollars tell is that a scam i been checking every week since of june
up votedown vote
Report #659132 06/24/2023 at 04:17 AM
A jacket and sweat pants
-------------------
I bought a jacket a d sweat pants from this sote 3 months ago, th website screwed up my address so i contacted them and they said they fixed it but i didnt revceive the product 35 days later when the tracking info said it was delivered. They then said they sent out another package as the package was "stolen " even though the package never showed up on my ring cam. 35 days later the mew tracking number stated the package was delivered. Amd low and behold nothing in my mailbox and nothing on my ring cam. They are telling me to check with neighbors check woth the office, check with the post office. I did check with the post office and they have 0 records of either tracking number.
This site took my money, never sent anything. And is sending me in circles to waste more time. 100% scam do not use this site.
Pseudonym : Been a differe t bame woth every email
up votedown vote
Report #663532 07/07/2023 at 10:29 AM
I ordered 108 plus 18 dollars for fast delivery.i ordered Feb 27.im still not received my order or my money back
-------------------
I have screen shots but having trouble sending them.please help me
Pseudonym : sizeling@yiboai.com
up votedown vote
Paula 07/08/2023 at 02:17 PM
I ordered a sweatshirt and they said it was delivered. I never got it!!!! A total scam!!!!
up votedown vote
paul 09/06/2023 at 01:45 PM
one big con
untrustful site
up votedown vote
BPB 09/08/2023 at 12:47 PM
I ordered purses from these people & like others have reported, tracking said they were delivered but I never got them.....shame on me for not checking on this website before I ordered such a good deal. Won't happen again!
up votedown vote
bill 03/21/2024 at 10:58 AM
i order 400. dollar worth clothes and other stuff too same happen to me nothing in return that a @#$%^&*(*)! deal we get when this happen us hard working people like us they saying it out for delivery! and again nothing
BIG ASS CON & SCAM