Job Scam : brandnetmarketing@gmail.com +27780467706 brandnetmarketing
SUSPECTED SCAM!
Date | 05/01/2023 |
---|---|
Fraudulent email | brandnetmarketing@gmail.com |
Pseudonym | brandnetmarketing |
Telephone | +27 78 046 7706 (ou 0027780467706) (more info) |
Scam contents | BRIGHT LIGHT HOLDINGS is pleased that the position you applied for was successful. We are pleased to formally extend an offer for the following position: LOGISTICS MANAGER Since this is an emergency hiring process, you are invited to an Interview and work related briefing on the date and time below. Date: TUESDAY 02 MAY 2023 TIME: 08H00 Full Address: Gleneagle Office Park 259 Monument Rd Glen marais Kempton Park, 1619 Johannesburg A list of the roles and responsibilities will be explained. Also, you will have all the benefits covered which are full medical and UIF coverage and a monthly salary. REQUIREMENTS 1. Copies of your CV and qualification certificates 2. Bring your ITC Report Documents (From registered firms around South Africa only) and a Valid Police Clearance Certificate (Not older than 6 months). 3. If you do not have these documents or you have one document you will be liable to pay a full amount of R300.00 whereby a private company will process all the documents for you. If you have one document, you will be required to pay R300. This will be received by our admin before the process starts. If you are not available on the given date, contact Mellisa to make arrangements. Due to loadshedding, please note that you must confirm your availability via email before you come. Ask for: Melissa at the reception. Note: If you have attended interviews and you are working with us, please ignore this correspondence as it may have been sent in error. If you did not personally send your application to BRIGHT LIGHT HOLDINGS, it means one of our partner job boards sent the application to us on your behalf after you applied with them. Please do call if you are getting lost or use GPS. Yours Sincerely, Mellisa Grootbom HR Administrator Cell: 078 046 7706 |
Comment / Review | SCAM!!!! I get at least one of these emails per week, saying congratulations that you have the job!!! When a person is currently unemployed and looking for a job this can be very frustrating and demoralizing!!
|
Other references | |
More info + |
telephone number analysis +27 78 046 7706
Phone number type | Cell phone number |
---|---|
International format |
|
Country | South Africa |
Territory | South Africa |
2 comments
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Liz Keen 05/05/2023 at 05:06 AM
Scamming people that are deperately looking for employment. You should be ashamed of yourself.
up votedown vote
Nikesh Kassie 05/27/2023 at 08:06 AM
I just received the exact email. Definitely scamming people.
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.