Most seen reports
|
fraudulent. I did not call them or click on the embedded link. Obviously they did not know what "account" was charged - and they were just phishing for an acc
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Phishing
ick-noreply@uefa.com ICK UEFA
| Date | 04/30/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | ick-noreply@uefa.com |
| Pseudonym | ICK UEFA |
| Url / Website | https://bit.ly/jessima |
| Scam contents | Hi 🔥Lovely Jessica wants to show you something amazing🔥 https://bit.ly/jessima 🔥, A new account has been created at 'MOOCs UEFA ICK' using your email address. Please note: - Upon registration the account is active for the duration of three months and will automatically expire at the end of the term. - For the completion of each online course, you will receive a certificate of attendance. - Each certificate is to be recognised as further education (5 hours), in accordance with the 2020 UEFA Coaching Convention. We hope these new modules will be inspiring for you. They are based on the latest scientific research and best practice in youth sport, and in European football associations in particular. Research shows that coaching must be child-centred and take place in an effective sporting environment, but coaching is ultimately an art, which is why it is also important to understand the ‘plan, do, review’ cycle. The modules cover all of this. Children’s first contact with sport in general and football in particular must be positive, to help ensure that they stay active for life. You play a crucial role in creating this positive experience. We hope you enjoy this learning experience and put what you learn into practice, for the good of the game, and for the good of our children. Kind regards, Frank Ludolph UEFA Head of Technical Development |
| Comment / Review | Fxxxing gutless wankers, just tired of receiving these emails & wish a truck would just run them over … it is endless !!
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.