Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
prizepatrolteam2021@gmail.com
| Date | 04/30/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | prizepatrolteam2021@gmail.com |
| Scam contents | PUBLISHERS CLEARING HOUSE. LOTTO REMITTANCE OFFICE INTERNATIONAL LIFE QUALITY IMPROVEMENT SCHEME1V, REF: PCH/00198/61890000000018 Registered Lottery No 1371841 Winner's Identification No. For Prize Collections-SSFN#3161600/ 63720/839 Regards to your mail, Thank you so much for your message and You are advised to come down to our Office to Sign some Document which is Tender down by the ADMINISTRATIVE/ENDORSEMENT in order for your winning prize to be released to you. If you cannot come down to our head office 300 Jericho Quadrangle, Dept. 300 Jericho, NY 11753 United States , we can help you contact the FEDEX COURIER DELIVERY COMPANY for them to help you bring your winnings to your Home address in 48 hours without any delay, In other for your winnings to be deliver to you right at your doorstep. This is the email from the delivery company ( fedexcompany25@aol.com ) so contact the delivery company immediately so your CASHIER CHECK will be delivered to your doorstep. Kindly forward the following information to the delivering company also with this mail: Full name: Country: Address: Phone number: You have to keep us informed with every information and directives given to you by the delivering company for advice. From our Laws and policies we don't deduct the charges fee from the winning because it's all yours and we don't want any misconception when dispatching the winners package. Regards to your response, the required fee is mandatory according to the terms and policies of the delivery. Kindly contact the delivering company with the above information Thank you Best Regards, John Lottery Organization 300 Jericho Quadrangle, Dept. 300 Jericho, NY 11753 United States © Copyright 2023 Publishers Clearing House. All Rights Reserved. |
| Comment / Review | Please file a police report and a complaint online if you are a victim of a scam. Please read below... In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/ In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.zaHong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html
|
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #748125 03/10/2024 at 01:54 PM
I was sent this by email and was not sure if it was a scam
Pseudonym : Warren Buffet
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Abii 03/12/2024 at 10:46 AM
It's fake. The email address being a free gmail one is your biggest sign of it being fake.
Here's more info on PCH scams:
https://info.scamwatcher.com/encyclopedia/publishers-clearing-house/