SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
mrery.com mrery@yiboai.com

Date04/02/2023
Fraudulent emailmrery@yiboai.com
PseudonymJcpshop
Url / Websitehttp://mrery.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsOrdered items they took my money but never received. Cannot contact them.
Comment / ReviewTried to contact them not a good website

Attachment(s)
  • More info +
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • viola gonzales 04/06/2023 at 03:49 PM

        I need my order

        Reply
      • Lucy 04/19/2023 at 01:53 PM

        I ordered April 6th from JCP and I have not received it now they have blocked me where I cannot send them messages it needs to be reported as spam

        Reply
      • kathy 04/20/2023 at 12:56 AM

        Kathy-ordered April 4th, checked delivery today and says delivered April18 at 15:10. front porch court yard.I was home all day. No such delivery, and I donot live in a court yard. Hate these rip off fake companies. Just glad I didn't spent very much. If it sounds to good to be true, don't order. This is my first and last scam.

        Reply
      • SHI 04/21/2023 at 12:14 PM

        Absolutely a scam. They said it was delivered a day before we are even to in April of 2023. I am calling better Bus Bureau and Attorney General so they can be shut down.

        Reply
      • Report #636971 04/22/2023 at 09:42 PM

        I ordered merchandise but never received it. I have since found out it was a scam

        Url / Website : jcpshop.com
        Pseudonym : JCP shop

        • JCPshop 05/10/2023 at 06:55 AM

          i ordered clothes but tryed to contact them no answer

        • Lori 05/17/2023 at 09:52 AM

          This is a scam. Says package is delivered after 30 days and it wasn’t. I was sitting outside drinking coffee when the mail arrived. I contacted local office that afternoon and there was no way to track the package using shipping number from company. The company refuses to give a refund.

        • boopsy 05/25/2023 at 05:39 PM

          Same thing happened to me. they said it was delivered. nothing. then lied about contacting USPS and that the package had been signed for... and that they have suffered significant losses. LOL Anyhow my CC gave me a refund and the amount wasn't over $20. I learned my lesson

        • Rebecca 06/13/2023 at 09:15 AM

          Ordered never arrived but tracking says it arrived. Got in contact email, sent package and again tracking says delivered but I still have NOTHING. Now they say I'm going to get 60% of my money back. WTF

        Reply
      • Report #637230 04/23/2023 at 03:54 PM

        Said they were jcpenny. Discounted clothes.
        -------------------
        I ordered from them on April 4, 2023 and I never received my order

        Pseudonym : JC.Penny

        • Jacko 05/14/2023 at 04:46 PM

          I ordered on April 5th. 69.70$ I still have not received my order.

        Reply
      • Donna 04/26/2023 at 08:52 AM

        I ordered and it says was delivered but I never received it. Can't contact co.

        Reply
      • Linda 04/28/2023 at 07:08 AM

        I ordered March 30 and still have not received my order. Cannot contact company.

        Reply
      • chilean 04/28/2023 at 11:58 AM

        did you order from wellfaxca.com?

        Reply
      • chilean 04/28/2023 at 12:01 PM

        did anyone order from wellfaxca.com chilean sea bass? is this legitimate site or scam?

        Reply
      • Report #640060 04/29/2023 at 02:55 PM

        FADEL-Beatty Limited Suite 10542 Balmoral Industrial Estate Abbbylands Navan Meath C15 DD72 Irelands
        -------------------
        I called the post office they said the tracking number is not right.

        Pseudonym : JCSHOP

        Reply
      • nanasbusy 04/29/2023 at 05:17 PM

        I ordered several blouses and they never came. I thought this was legit.
        Furious!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

        Reply
      • Nanap 05/02/2023 at 09:28 AM

        I ordered in March, they took me for $60.00😡😡😡

        Reply
      • Report #642284 05/06/2023 at 06:13 AM

        CLOTHING AT GREAT PRICES
        -------------------
        been over 30 days since I placed order and supposedly I will be getting my stuff. I am getting the run around about getting a refund and got responses from 2 different people by demanded my refund after I told them that I found them to be scammers and they have not responded since!

        Pseudonym : mrery@yiboai.com

        Reply
      • cleo 05/09/2023 at 08:38 PM

        I ordered some items from them and use the JCP card thinking it was JCP store, but never received the items.

        Reply
      • Report #645385 05/15/2023 at 12:45 PM

        I order $44.88 of clothing, shoes, bedspread from JCShop on March 31st & have not received one item from them yet. They said it was delivered 5-3-23.
        What liars they are. They need to be stopped.
        -------------------
        JCShop is nothing but a big scam...I have not gotten one thing I ordered yet & many more people have not received their orders either but were told they were delivered. This company needs to be investigated & shut down......

        Reply
      • Amy H 05/15/2023 at 11:17 PM

        This is the response I got from them after 5 emails of them saying my package is on its way but said it was delivered when I checked tracking. Note I order April 6, 2023 and was so called delivered on May 13, 2023. And the email address was mrery@yiboai.com now the address is support@lixvb.com. I got emails back from a Taysia, Eddy and now Irene!! I want money back not their games!!

        Dear
        It’s a pity that you did not receive the package. We do not want such a terrible thing to happen, and we understand your mood. We know that every order and every package carries the strong expectations and love of customers. Our aim has always been to provide customers with a satisfying shopping experience.
        As soon as the incident happened, we contacted the logistics company, hoping that the logistics company could make financial compensation so that we can also provide a better balance for customers. The logistics company rejected our claim, so we got nothing.
        But we can't let you bear this loss, we are willing to make resend it to you at no extra cost.
        1. Will you sign for the second package? Please let us know your idea.
        2. If you are unwilling to wait and will refuse the second package, please tell us, we will continue to negotiate other solutions
        Looking forward to your quick reply, we will arrange a refund for you immediately after obtaining your consent.
        Best regards,
        Customer Service Center

        Reply
      • Janie 05/16/2023 at 09:35 AM

        Biggest scam ever, never received product

        Reply
      • Cathy Riddle 05/16/2023 at 10:14 AM

        I ordered March 30. Shipment status says delivered May 3 but I have received the package. They took me for 24.74. This is deceiving because it makes people like me think it is associated with JC Penney. I want my order or my money back!

        Reply
      • Zenaida 05/21/2023 at 02:56 PM

        WOW I DID NOT HOW BIG SCAMMER YOU GUY ORDERING 50.00 is too much for me knowing i can have before Mothers day it if really sad you guys do this for living. I Demanded my money back since you guy connected with shipping company that change the tracking fake tracking system that change tracking the next day not Please give back My Money back.

        Reply
      • lh 05/22/2023 at 04:22 PM

        I too ordered blouses and never received, although the tracker indicated ordere delivered 5-14-23. Such a shame that people take advantage of others.

        Reply
      • Deb 06/13/2023 at 02:42 PM

        Ordered $45.00 worth of clothes. says it was delivered but I never received what I had ordered. Can not believe this was a scam. I am so mad. Also can not get in touch with the company.

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.