Most seen reports
|
https://www.reddit.com/r/Scams/comments/1kemahn/got_one_from_luxe_royale_endeavors/
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Job Scam
info@zastaffingsolutions.co.za ZA Staffing Solutions Team
| Date | 04/28/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | info@zastaffingsolutions.co.za |
| Pseudonym | ZA Staffing Solutions Team |
| Scam contents | Good day, We received your application in regards to the Office Manager Position and we would like to inform you that your application has been approved via ZA Staffing Solutions. This full time position is available within a property management company (name withheld due to our policy) & you will receive a monthly salary of R12520 plus some benefits and bonuses working under our recruitment program. However, before we finalize the entire application process, the employers require a full & recent (not older than one month) Disclosure & Barring Service (DBS) & background check certificate / report as this is now compulsory prior to the final job offer. A DBS & background check certificate is an official record stating a person's criminal convictions and more. This helps to ensure that employers are making the right decisions during this recruitment process. Kindly note that as an agency, we do not provide this service as we're only entitled to do employment history & reference checks. There're a number of companies providing the above mentioned service but we would recommend Check Masters South Africa to assist you as they have proven to be loyal, fast, professionals and reliable. If you want them to assist you, please send an email to: reception@checkmasters.co.za or checkmastersouthafrica@gmail.com requesting full information regarding the DBS & background check process. Kindly note that a service fee for the above mentioned process applies and according to our T&Cs, the fee has to be covered by you (The applicant) and cannot be deducted from any of your salaries whatsoever. Once we receive your DBS & background check certificate / outcome report, we will then finalize the entire application process and you will be joining the company within the second week of May 2023. Alternatively if you already have one, please email the DBS & background check certificate / report to: admin@zastaffingsolutions.co.za preferably before the end of Friday 28th April 2023 or at-least by 2.30 pm on the 29th April 2023. Certificate should include: 1. Disclosure and Barring Service (DBS) 2. Criminal Records Checks 3. ID / Passport Verifications 4. Qualifications Verifications 5. Anti - Fraud 6. Pre - employment Polygraph ( Not Required) N.B: Only a police clearance does not work as proof of your full background checks for employment purposes as it does not cover all the above. ANY OTHER INFORMATION REGARDING YOUR NEW ROLE WILL BE PROVIDED AFTER RECEIVING YOUR DBS / BACKGROUND CHECK AND PROFILE SCREENING REPORT / CERTIFICATE. KINDLY NOTE THAT THIS IS A GUARANTEED PLACEMENT FOR MAY 2023 AND YOU HAVE TO BE AVAILABLE TO START WITH THE EMPLOYMENT. Congratulations and we look forward to having you as an employee. Thank you and please stay safe! PLEASE IGNORE THIS EMAIL IF YOU'RE NO-LONGER INTERESTED IN THE POSITION. Regards ZA Staffing Solutions Team |
| Comment / Review | They made it Immediate and most people are going to fall for it because they need jobs
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.