Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
www.importantes.online customerservice369@outlook.com
| Date | 01/16/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | customerservice369@outlook.com |
| Pseudonym | Importantes |
| Url / Website | https://www.importantes.online/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Our global online store brings you the latest fashion apparel! Thousands of different styles of products are waiting for you! |
| Comment / Review | The website is selling various types of products at unrealistically low prices to scam people out of their money by never sending them their orders. The email address is fake and linked to another fraudulent website. They also claim to be operated by the German company Bin Estrella GmBH; however, this company is fake and fraudulent and has been found on numerous fake websites. Be cautious and do not order from here.
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Ken Baglee 01/23/2023 at 07:35 AM
I paid for am "emergency tool" but never received it, they blamed delivery company who delivered to wrong post code, ha ha.
First response from customer services, Kelly, was very helpful and promised to follow up, alas nothing happened so now they don't respond at all.
up votedown vote
Dulla 02/12/2023 at 07:25 AM
I bought a tool ,it never comes ,it over 2 months now
up votedown vote
Dulla 02/12/2023 at 07:26 AM
I bought a tool it never came.
up votedown vote
Squirel 02/16/2023 at 02:26 AM
Wish I had heard of this before, ordered an item , as above delivered to an unknown address , no refund or help , and they are still selling.
up votedown vote
MayB 02/16/2023 at 02:29 AM
Hey Squirel, Contact your payment provider and request a chargeback refund:
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/
up votedown vote
Report #611228 02/20/2023 at 10:24 AM
Our global online store brings you the latest fashion apparel! Thousands of different styles of products are waiting for you!
We value all our clients:
Our professional customer service team is always here to help you. Your satisfaction is our top priority!
Plus, with our global shipping service, you can easily get your order anywhere in the world!
Enjoy your shopping.
-------------------
The website is deceiving customers by sending different and cheaper products instead of what they ordered and refusing to give them a refund.
The email address is linked to another website registered here as a scam.https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/594548
The website is also run and owned by Bin Estrella Gmbh, which is incorporated in Germany and owned by Chinese scammers.
It has also been used by other fraudulent websites.
Be careful and avoid making any purchases from this online store.
Url / Website : himselfes.online
Pseudonym : himselfes
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Rapinski Marek 04/07/2023 at 04:42 AM
Parcel with no. LV720237932CN was not delivered to the order address. There is an address error. It was delivered to Gubin and should have been delivered to Jerzy Michalkiewicz, ul. Piłsudskiego 7/9. 56-300 Milicz.
up votedown vote
huismus 05/13/2023 at 05:01 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Report #619245 03/10/2023 at 02:05 AM
The parcel was delivered to a totally incorrect address. The website has no contact information, it’s a dummy. I contacted them via the email address confirming my purchase but have heard nothing back. I don’t expect I will.
-------------------
The websites himselfes.online, importantes.online & musices.online are all affiliated & all scams. I’ve complainef to name.com, the registrar. I don’t know if they’ll pay much attention but might help if more people did.
Url / Website : himselfes.online
Pseudonym : None given
up votedown vote
Woody 03/17/2023 at 02:04 AM
Been scammed myself ordered a charger as seen on FB never rocked up
up votedown vote
Report #626372 03/27/2023 at 04:52 AM
Our global online store brings you the latest fashion apparel! Thousands of different styles of products are waiting for you!
We value all our clients:
Our professional customer service team is always here to help you. Your satisfaction is our top priority!
Plus, with our global shipping service, you can easily get your order anywhere in the world!
Enjoy your shopping.
-------------------
The email they are using is one that was created using a free email service and was also seen in a different report here on scam watcher, you can read more about it here.
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/594548
The website claims to be selling DIY supplies and power tools, yet all the product pictures were just lifted from other websites, makes me wonder if they have anything to sell to begin with.
bin estrella gmbh is the company behind this website, they are running a network of fake websites and a lot of them have been reported on scam watcher already.
Stay away from this website
Url / Website : musices.online
Pseudonym : Online shop/ musices
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Delboy 03/28/2023 at 07:27 AM
The latest now with that website address is a German based company.
up votedown vote
boisjoly sylvie 04/04/2023 at 07:35 PM
J'ai commandé la petite scie sthil et pas de nouvellesé
up votedown vote
Jon 04/05/2023 at 06:09 AM
Ordered a power pack 27/12/22 3 months and a new item sent out to be told it was delivered to a totally wrong address ……beware it’s a scam ….
up votedown vote
hotrod 04/19/2023 at 05:27 PM
Appears to be the same company I purchased from and never got my product they are a fraud.
up votedown vote
hotrod 04/19/2023 at 05:29 PM
Apparently this site also cant do anything to help people even though they found it on facebook marketplace
up votedown vote
Report #639224 04/27/2023 at 11:36 AM
This web site has many different names. such as mercifules.on line.treetes-ustumper. Femalees.Societyes,Home Essentials organizees. All advertising a Hand Held cordless chain saw. They advertise daily on facebook. I have reported them to Facebook over 6 times but they still advertise. They have a German address. Their emails are false. The main web site is digitacg.com and is at the end of every advert. I sent money along with many others but never received the item. Facebook should investigate.
-------------------
Please see above . They are scamming every day and Facebook is allowing it.
Pseudonym : Charles Michaud
up votedown vote
Jon Black 05/09/2023 at 01:29 PM
I have ordered a mini chainsaw from Spring Essentials. Paid for it but have not received it yet.
up votedown vote
Janet Seiferth 06/11/2023 at 04:01 PM
I have ordered the mini chainsaw twice the not received it and I have paid for it twice
up votedown vote
beryl 06/12/2023 at 04:13 AM
They are all from digitacg.com. They have numerous web names. facebook allow them to advertise. So facebook are the scammers.
up votedown vote
nick 07/03/2023 at 04:10 PM
I fell for the scam. I never got my order.
up votedown vote
ESTAFADO 1001 09/25/2023 at 11:11 AM
SOY OTRO ESTAFADO, ¿CÓMO SE LE PUEDE METER MANO A ESTA GENTUZA?
up votedown vote
Staffan Brandt 09/27/2023 at 02:36 PM
My order # S9374 film and slide scanner was never received! The house # is incorrect. The right number is 11524. Paid in advance! This is my second request for help.
up votedown vote
Marg 05/04/2023 at 06:39 PM
After buying from importantes 3 months later and no product.
Got a first response and now nothing.
Not only that but visa card was used by someone overseas to buy items.
Visa canceled but money lost.
BEWARE
up votedown vote
Report #645524 05/16/2023 at 12:34 AM
Advertising on instagram using real product videos with celebs( ricky Carmichael) selling a tool box, with a big sale and time limit. I paid $38 and they have my card info.
-------------------
Scam alert
Url / Website : hoboes.online
Pseudonym : Hoboes/Charles Michaud
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Mai Nguyen 06/02/2023 at 10:39 AM
I order 1 electric hyd jack and you bill to my visa on may-04-2023, but i don,t have jet ,why? please let me know why
up votedown vote
byron audy 06/23/2023 at 07:59 AM
I ordered a honda lawnmower on April 17 2023 as of yet I not received the mower
up votedown vote
Stihl battery chain saw 05/23/2023 at 10:40 AM
ordered a Stihl chainsaw and never received it , its a scam. Tracked order and when they finally stated it was delivered it was already been a week and we never received it.
up votedown vote
Report #651233 06/01/2023 at 07:59 PM
I bought stuffs worth 40 euro after weeks of communication i did not receive my item but while trying to track it showed it has been delivered.
up votedown vote
Report #652922 06/07/2023 at 04:23 AM
We provide you with an excellent shopping experience as our clients’ satisfaction matter a lot. We have the perfect combination of highly sought after shoes, clothing and much more that are tailored to meet your needs through our standard shopping practice. Even if you are not sure of what you want, our e-shop has got several ways to help you identify your needs. Everything about us revolves around our commitment to help you look your best and inspire confidence in you.
-------------------
Be careful with this scam website operated by Bin Estrella GmbH, which claims to sell Nike products at very low prices. It's a scam.
The email address provided has been found on other scam websites. some of which have been reported here:
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/594548
The company operating this website is a shell company owned by Chinese scammers and has been reported by many online shoppers.
https://www.scampulse.com/bin-estrella-gmbh-reviews
The pictures, content, data, and theme seem to have been stolen from other online shops as well.
Be careful; this is a scam website.
Url / Website : twirles.online
Pseudonym : Twirles / Nike
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Damir 07/20/2023 at 11:55 AM
Hi,
They are cheaters.....I ordered 70$ products 2 months before and they never delivered the products. Of course nobody answering on the E-mail.
Scam
up votedown vote
Report #658637 06/22/2023 at 09:57 PM
They were selling Nike sneakers
-------------------
I need to know how to get my money back
Url / Website : rh.twirles.online
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Krunal 07/19/2023 at 09:50 AM
I have ordered but no response from them can anyone tell me how to complete this event?
up votedown vote
Report #669893 07/26/2023 at 10:02 AM
A reel available on instagram, promoting Nike sneakers on a discounted price, purchased 2 and paid 55.USD
-------------------
Email received from order confirmation but links in email are not excessed. error 404 for all related links in email
Url / Website : compliment-cite.com/pages/404
Pseudonym : reel mentioned on Instagram, tried to buy
Telephone : +966537577668
up votedown vote
Report #682051 08/26/2023 at 08:57 PM
Website selling all kinds of Nike shoes super underpriced as sale offer.
-------------------
Ordered a pair of shoes a month ago. Didn't receive anything. Followed up with an email and no response for a week. It did sound to good to be true but I took the risk and I've definitely paid for it.... lesson learned
Url / Website : hiraethies.online
Pseudonym : Factory store
up votedown vote
Kathleen stefan 08/12/2024 at 01:30 PM
I ordered a clearance sale combo cordless toolset from this company. Got an order summary for 29.99. Even got a email from Michaud Charles which said he was trying to solve my order, and I should wait patiently. Nothing ever happened.