SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.liafast.com service@kelwise.com

Date06/05/2023
Fraudulent emailservice@kelwise.com
PseudonymYINO
Url / Websitehttps://www.liafast.com/
Scam contentsThe firm YINO has several scam sites which are almost, if not entirely, replicas one from another: https://www.zuimag.com/, https://www.kelwise.com/, https://www.liafast.com/, https://www.polyvee.com/, https://www.sexyzara.com/, https://www.rinshows.com/, https://www.sexy2k.com/
Comment / ReviewThe firm YINO, has registry number 839937422 and address "4 Place Henri De Turenne, 66000 Perpignan, France" have the information regarding its activity in the link:
https://www.societe.com/societe/yino-839937422.html
This is part of the available information:
"Présentation de la société YINO
YINO, société par actions simplifiée, immatriculée sous le SIREN 839937422, est en activité depuis 4 ans. Située à PERPIGNAN (66100), elle est spécialisée dans le secteur d'activité de la vente à distance sur catalogue spécialisé. Son effectif est compris entre 1 et 2 salariés. Sur l'année 2021 elle réalise un chiffre d'affaires de 313 200,00 €. Le total du bilan a augmenté de 67,19 % entre 2020 et 2021. Societe.com recense 1 établissement ainsi qu'un mandataire depuis le début de son activité, le dernier événement notable de cette entreprise date du 08-03-2021. Qiwen HUANG est président de l'entreprise YINO."

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #639147 04/27/2023 at 09:35 AM

      Outdoor Waterproof High-Top Desert Boots Tactical Boots
      Color: Sand color
      Size: 43
      SKU: 3a72b1c9-831d-4791-876b-1507b9e22c63
      Awaiting shipment
      x1
      KM19.13
      KM19.13
      G3 Pro Combat Clothing Suit Men's Tactical Uniform
      Color: Dark-multicam
      Pants Size: XL
      SKU: tws107011-DKM-XL
      Awaiting shipment
      x1
      KM21.59
      KM21.59
      Outdoor sports breathable half-finger gloves
      Color: Pirate Black
      Size: One size
      SKU: 70a9d782-ad9c-4ebf-a242-b814f34bb052
      Awaiting shipment
      x1
      KM4.25
      KM4.25
      Rivet Long ...
      -------------------
      Help me please

      Url / Website : xitales.com/order/436816-00065757
      Pseudonym : service@kelwise.com

      • John 04/27/2023 at 06:14 PM

        I ordered 5 shirts on April 6th. Still waiting! I received this standard message from them around 24th April
        Dear customer,
        Thank you for your interest in our website, it is a pleasure to serve you.
        Please rest assured that your package has been sent out, and the logistics information will be updated in a week, please wait patiently.
        thank you for understanding.
        wish you a happy life!

        I'm not holding my breath!!!

      • Hanna 07/25/2023 at 07:49 AM

        I ordered Christmas Pyjamas last year, still do not have them. I have the same response. And I paid for fast shipping 20$...

      • Kathleen 07/31/2023 at 06:46 AM

        I place an order in March is this real company. Just talking money from people. I looking to use this on my vacation but it seem like l been talking for a ride. I will let all my friends know and get them to tell all of there friends.

      • Kathleen 07/31/2023 at 11:16 AM

        Yes my comments have been added l would like to know if my is going to be sent to me order number 00099442.

      • Amanda Sevenster 08/02/2023 at 03:10 AM

        Placed an order Feb 2023 to date nothing - waiting 6 months for deliver every time I do enquiry i get the following - Hi, we are urging the logistics company, please wait patiently,

        we apologize for the inconvenience caused, and wish you a happy life!
        I have demanded a refund and nothing

      • Mad 11/02/2023 at 02:36 PM

        I placed an order Jan 3, 2023 and still have not received the pjamas. I have emailed them
        and they said the package was delayed with the importing. Really

      • Carolina 11/03/2023 at 01:16 AM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

      • D van Jaarsveld 12/08/2023 at 04:57 AM

        I ordered and paid in March 2023. I ordered five items of clothing. Still no parcel received

      • Танюша 01/08/2024 at 08:50 AM

        Пидоры придумали этот сервс для обмана людей. Надеюсь, на них упал метеорит.

      • Robbie 02/21/2024 at 03:26 AM

        I ordered 3 golf Polo t-shirts last year June and received a confirmation that they have received my order. Till now I haven't received my order when I email them I don't get feedback.
        Not sure if this is scam.

      Reply
    • ThailandMike 08/28/2023 at 10:53 AM

      I fell for this also. I ordered several men's Hawaiian shirts from one of their many lookalike websites. They charged my credit card and now my order is simply "pending". Very frustrating.

      Reply
    • Sher 09/11/2023 at 02:16 PM

      Me as well. It said QVC on top of page and I've shopped many times with them. However, The charge on my account came from "shoptvsale.com"
      I am 99.9% sure I'll never recieve my money nor the vaccum. Lesson Learned.

      Reply
    • Maribel 06/26/2024 at 05:12 AM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.