Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
www.salomonuaedubai.com mailbox@goodserviceforcustomer.com
| Date | 04/26/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | mailbox@goodserviceforcustomer.com |
| Pseudonym | service6 |
| Url / Website | https://www.salomonuaedubai.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Fraudulent Salomon outlet website |
| Comment / Review | I ordered a pair of shoes from the website in UAE locally and received a baseball cap from China and it is a freight collect express item.
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Naser atiehzadeh 04/28/2023 at 05:23 AM
I ordered a pair of shoes from a French website and i received a baseball cap from china and they are not giving me a refund even in their website mentioned you can return the item after 30 days for free ,it's a scam.
up votedown vote
Naser atiehzadeh 04/28/2023 at 05:24 AM
here is the website
https://www.thursdaybootsfrance.fr/products/low-top-sneakers-thursday-boots-premier-homme-blanche-fr365810y-p-477.html
up votedown vote
Report #653615 06/08/2023 at 03:45 PM
Bolsos ropa de marca
-------------------
They sell bags and its not a true page
Url / Website : marcjacobscostarica.com
Pseudonym : Marc Jacobs Costa Rica
up votedown vote
Report #666873 07/18/2023 at 08:16 AM
Onitsuka shoes and apparel
-------------------
I ordered Onitsuka shoes, on this particular website onitsukatigerksa.com dated June 28, 2023. It took 20 days before it was delivered and reached my place. There is no customer service number to contact and only an email address mailbox@goodserviceforcustomer.com which is apparently irresponsive. When I received the package to my surprise it is in a small box that contained cheap sunglasses. This is so frustrating I have wasted a huge amount of money. And I don't know how to refund my money.
Url / Website : onitsukatigerksa.com
Pseudonym : onitsuka tiger saudi arabia
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Mochila triste 02/09/2024 at 01:34 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Report #673609 08/04/2023 at 10:00 AM
I ordered Dr Marten shoes and received a baseball cap 5 weeks later. After I emailed them I received this response.
Dear customer,
We were going to send the original item to you again. But after checking the stock, we regret that the item you ordered was sold out last week.
In this case, here are two solutions for this matter
Firstly, you can retain the wrong item or send it to others as little gift. Then we offer 40% refund to you with our sincere apology.
Second, you return the received...
-------------------
I hope I can save someone from the same mistake I made.
Url / Website : docsmartenseuae.com
Pseudonym : Service 6
up votedown vote
Report #702809 10/21/2023 at 09:22 AM
All webpage is fake from climbing shoes from the brand La Sportiva
Url / Website : lasportivawinkelnl.com
up votedown vote
Report #707085 11/06/2023 at 07:44 AM
They send cheap sunglasses in stead of shoes, fake website!!!
-------------------
Scam website!
Don’t buy!
His name is Hu Qiong!
Url / Website : hokaschoenen-belgie.com
Pseudonym : Name is Hu Qiong
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #720601 12/14/2023 at 03:10 AM
Selling Hunter wellies and other Hunter boots, but sending you sunglasses for 5 USD instead and pretending it was a mistake.
Url / Website : hunterbootsirelands
up votedown vote
Report #721933 12/18/2023 at 05:07 AM
There is a fake guess website. They offer stuff on tempting prices.
-------------------
I was doing online shopping when i come across this website and i haven’t finalised my payment because i was asked for unique code from my bank to finalise my payment and the amount coming in my bank message was way more then what i was ordering. I haven’t finalise my purchase still lost money
Url / Website : guessnz.net
Pseudonym : Guess
Telephone : +64223422933
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
aixa 11.11 04/01/2024 at 02:44 PM
they stole my money, never send the item i purchase
up votedown vote
zbyszek 02/20/2024 at 10:19 AM
kupiłem buty i dostałem okulary ,oszustwo ze strony www.merrellpl.com
up votedown vote
zbyszek 02/20/2024 at 03:03 PM
mailbox@goodserviceforcustomer.com oszustwo
up votedown vote
zbyszek 02/20/2024 at 03:03 PM
https://www.merrellpl.com/ oszustwo
up votedown vote
Report #780336 07/24/2024 at 03:52 PM
I ordered an expensive pair of shoes but received a pair of bad quality glasses. They told me they could not refund me the money and insisted that retourning the package would be really expensive for me and that they would not accept paying the costa.
-------------------
The website was the first to appear and seemed ok. Well, its not. Its fake and the people behind it are thiefs.
Url / Website : autryespana.eu
Pseudonym : autryespana.com
Telephone : +8618026359696
up votedown vote
Report #787272 08/28/2024 at 09:54 AM
fake website for designer bag
another email is: cs@customerservicedo.com
This is the Tracking number they gave me: RF174016524JP
it does not work
-------------------
left numerous emails regarding my bag i purchased online and they just keep sending me the wrong tracking number
Url / Website : coccinelle-ireland.com