SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
phragmain.com

Date04/26/2023
PseudonymClothing
Url / Websitephragmain.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsI bought some clothing
Comment / ReviewI bought clothing pretty sure I won't be getting my order.

Attachment(s)
  • More info +
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • swm 05/05/2023 at 09:08 AM

        scam!!! ordered and was following delivery on tracker said delivered on 3rd of may no one came nothing was delivered total scammers

        Reply
      • us 05/08/2023 at 01:37 PM

        they used counterfeit postage for my order... so usps is not releasing my order... what a scam this comapny

        Reply
      • Herti blamires 05/10/2023 at 10:59 AM

        I ordered on April 21 and nothing happen . The tracking number says it arrived in the US on 5/7 at a UPS store ready to be delivered but nothing has arrived so

        I also think it is a scam

        Reply
      • garden 05/10/2023 at 01:26 PM

        Ordered 3 planters 2' by 8' received 1 very cheap sunglasses. Said wrong item pulled. Told me to return glasses and then I would get my planters. Bull Shit flag is up.

        Many emails back and now nothing but alerts. Going thru cc company. Facebook needs to fact check its advertisers ......

        Reply
      • Lisa 05/18/2023 at 01:22 AM

        Scam: I purchased several items: reported that they were delivered, never received: They stated that they would ship another package, and I would need to sign for it, reports that it was also delivered and signed for, I never signed for said package, freakin scam. So tired of facebook allowing this shit.

        Reply
      • Trina 05/18/2023 at 10:39 AM

        Placed an order on 4/10/23 and the tracking says it was delivered on 5/16/23. I have not received anything

        Reply
      • Shelly 05/23/2023 at 12:10 AM

        Never received anything from them not even a email it's been months.

        Reply
      • Report #650121 05/30/2023 at 07:36 AM

        Ordered 9 easter wreaths in January and now May - still not received..
        Claimed delivery but could not give me details to chase
        Have requested a refund in February and been chasing it ever since
        -------------------
        Do not buy from this company

        Reply
      • Report #652429 06/06/2023 at 12:55 AM

        really convincing order, confimation and subsequent e- mail site. takes your money, sends you Nothing and strings you on and on and on.

        Fraudulent email : phragmain@amzsb.com
        Pseudonym : Dillard's/Kohl's/Phragmain

        • Virginia 06/20/2023 at 09:46 PM

          Order placed 30 days ago. Notified company…was told to be patient. Took$27.61..then said it was delivered (30 days)

        Reply
      • Enma 06/07/2023 at 03:53 PM

        No merchandise received... TOTAL SCAM 2:14 p.m. They are scammers, my package never received it and they say it was delivered, I am going to make it known that all those stores, that you change the name Dilar's, Khols, and all other names that I find, I am going to report them to Google, FBI, to all relevant executives to sue and track them for scammers, I work in a law office... they are already taking care of this and they are going to have to return money for all the people scammed, we already have a very large list,... keep going selling under different names...

        Reply
      • Lt 06/19/2023 at 08:53 AM

        Buy nothing from this company. I bought some clothing which never arrived, although they did provide me with a phony-looking tracking link. Several emails in they finally agreed to reimburse me the full amount. Have seen nothing yet. Total scam.

        Reply
      • Racheal 08/27/2023 at 04:13 PM

        This is a total scam. I ordered back in March. I never received anything I ordered. They say they delivered twice. After dozens of e-mails back and forth they promised a 100% refund. That was months ago. They say that it is going to take longer because of the sheer number of refunds. Needless to say, I know that I will never see it. Would just like to know who to report this to.

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.