SUSPECTED SCAM!

Job Scam
mark_griffin@cansmithsoft.com +12135101712 Matk Griffin

Date04/26/2023
Fraudulent emailmark_griffin@cansmithsoft.com
PseudonymMatk Griffin
Url / Websitewww.cansmithsoft.com
Telephone+1 213-510-1712 (ou 0012135101712)
Scam contentsI am pleased that you are ready to begin the employment process and become part of our company. Cansmith Software Inc. values each candidate and individually trains them in basic skills and professional ethics in the workplace.
Each candidate has a probationary period. During the probationary period we guarantee you a full learning of your main responsibilities and official employment after completing your training (training is free).

We are currently recruiting for the online position of Remote Investment Manager.
*With this email you also received a Job Description. Please read and familiarize yourself with your position.

Salary and Schedule:

- $38 per hour (every two weeks).
- Full-time: Monday through Friday, 9:00 am to 5:00 pm.
- Part-time: 20 hours per week (selection of an individual schedule).
Each candidate is required to complete a probationary period of 21 business days.
Please note, our company only hires USA citizens (we do not provide work permits).

Employment process:

If you are ready to start a probationary period with our company, you need to fill out the Application Form.
Once you fill out the Application Form and submit it, I will receive and review it.
Application Form - https://u33922915.ct.sendgrid.net/ls/click?upn=ChZNlW4-2F3lIgVjmT2w2M3Npw4w5R3SjiiJx2uDQjOAVSz5R7123IGXE0m6lVbyHeIysYtioKn0vJvsj2vg0zIg-3D-3DxW5w_Dr9Di0GJ6gajOJtmiv395QBNhU1SRA4Qga6PZBdm5BGsmnJNOQtsJUhKwrxfGimQe9mCedHmSz0PUXobzpHzg82y-2Fmwu9nln631HCHS-2FcREniHpkxaiW2XT3AsP9kGc-2BrLD-2F8E1DV9hIxZLmBOKdG1oDWHEC6agJwbPUZna8I7OcEzv0nRWG30iXaUi5eEicDXTYU-2FhMMw7Gju2rEaty-2ByY9fS0mu-2FWSpZBoZq8PzxU-3D

Once your Application Form has been reviewed, I will contact you for the further recruitment process.

On behalf of the entire Cansmith Software Inc. team, please accept our warmest congratulations, we are excited to welcome you to our team! Contact me if you have any questions and I’ll be happy to answer them.

The content of this e-mail is confidential and intended for the recipient specified in message only. It is strictly forbidden to share any part of this message with any third party, without the written consent of the sender. Looking forward to hearing from you.

Best regards,

Mark Griffin
HR Manager
Ph: +1 (213) 510-1712
225 W 6th St. Los Angeles, CA 90014
https://u33922915.ct.sendgrid.net/ls/click?upn=ChZNlW4-2F3lIgVjmT2w2M3Npw4w5R3SjiiJx2uDQjOAUCK32yYgQoK9metyEhpJoCTtkx_Dr9Di0GJ6gajOJtmiv395QBNhU1SRA4Qga6PZBdm5BGsmnJNOQtsJUhKwrxfGimQe9mCedHmSz0PUXobzpHzg1ouPgpjD44-2BA-2Bz744HwWTUylRUVswi9ZArMPUizm1y73Yb-2Bq0R3uY9OjSkapOQ3n5r8h5q5UsgahjA4srBW0xqhGXlV3LwN1Ca50BclO9UZtmdEFTe5ZKorSFIo1tBHUgQS50uE68VcDTlXEIETWPU-3D
Comment / ReviewThis smells of a scam, guy has no Linkedin profile, and the company doesn't exist other than on the web. Cut and paste link in the email. When you run their website into the website scam checker you get:

The owner of the website is using a service to hide their identity on WHOIS
According to Tranco this site has a low rank
High number of suspicious websites on this server
The registrar has a high % of spammers and fraud sites
This website is (very) young.
This website appears to be hosted by a company with a bad reputation.

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #638381 04/25/2023 at 08:35 PM

      I am pleased that you are ready to begin the employment process and become part of our company. Cansmith Software Inc. values each candidate and individually trains them in basic skills and professional ethics in the workplace.
      Each candidate has a probationary period. During the probationary period we guarantee you a full learning of your main responsibilities and official employment after completing your training (training is free).

      We are currently recruiting for the online position of Re...
      -------------------
      This smells of a scam, guy has no Linkedin profile, and the company doesn't exist other than on the web. Cut and paste link in the email. When you run their website into the website scam checker you get:

      The owner of the website is using a service to hide their identity on WHOIS
      According to Tranco this site has a low rank
      High number of suspicious websites on this server
      The registrar has a high % of spammers and fraud sites
      This website is (very) young.
      This website appears to be hosted by a company with a bad reputation.

      Pseudonym : Mark Griffin

      Reply
    • Report #638385 04/25/2023 at 08:48 PM

      I am pleased that you are ready to begin the employment process and become part of our company. Cansmith Software Inc. values each candidate and individually trains them in basic skills and professional ethics in the workplace.
      Each candidate has a probationary period. During the probationary period we guarantee you a full learning of your main responsibilities and official employment after completing your training (training is free).

      We are currently recruiting for the online position of Re...
      -------------------
      This smells of a scam, guy has no Linkedin profile, and the company doesn't exist other than on the web. Cut and paste link in the email. When you run their website into the website scam checker you get:

      The owner of the website is using a service to hide their identity on WHOIS
      According to Tranco this site has a low rank
      High number of suspicious websites on this server
      The registrar has a high % of spammers and fraud sites
      This website is (very) young.
      This website appears to be hosted by a company with a bad reputation.

      Pseudonym : Mark Griffin

      Reply
    • olokun 04/26/2023 at 02:47 PM

      This is the address for CanSmith Software, Inc. at 225 W 6th St. Los Angeles, CA 90014


      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.