SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
iquasky.com support@jusimel.com

Date04/25/2023
Fraudulent emailsupport@jusimel.com
Pseudonymiquasky
Url / Websitehttps://iquasky.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsjusimel.com is the premier reseller of Visual Comfort, Tech Lighting, Generation Lighting. Our comprehensive assortment of decorative and architectural lighting allows us to light your entire space regardless of category, style or price. We remain committed to beautiful design and, above all, a brilliant customer experience.
Comment / ReviewThe website claims to be selling outdoor materials and furniture at a reduced rate. but it's linked to a scam network operated by the Chinese shell company Meledo Company Limited.
The website's email address does not match the domain name; however, it belongs to another scam website.
The prices are too low and too good to be true, and they cannot be offered by a genuine company.
Be careful, and do not trust them with your money.

Attachment(s)
  • low priced items
  • fake company details
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #638491 04/26/2023 at 04:26 AM

        jusimel.com is the premier reseller of Visual Comfort, Tech Lighting, Generation Lighting. Our comprehensive assortment of decorative and architectural lighting allows us to light your entire space regardless of category, style or price. We remain committed to beautiful design and, above all, a brilliant customer experience.
        -------------------
        The website is operating under different domain names and scamming people with many other websites. some of which are already reported here:https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/638149
        The website is also linked to a shell company with the name Meledo Company Limited, which has been reported by many online users already:
        https://www.scampulse.com/meledo-company-limited-reviews
        Any content, data, theme, or pictures are being copied and duplicated from other websites, which means their policies are fake and, therefore, customers' money and credit card details cannot be protected here.
        Be really vigilant, and do not make any purchases from this online shop.

        Url / Website : jusimel.com
        Pseudonym : jusimel

        fraudulent company

        Reply
      • MICHELE MARIANI 05/16/2023 at 03:16 AM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

        Reply
      • Report #654072 06/10/2023 at 02:39 AM

        Ho comprato un ombrellone ma non è arrivato niente
        -------------------
        Sito da evitare perché ha articoli con prezzi molto bassi ma non arriva nulla.

        Pseudonym : Iquasky

        • Ccs 07/12/2023 at 01:19 PM

          Bloonell.com / HomeCoods.com / iquasky. com are fake web tahat scam people

        Reply
      • Report #679306 08/20/2023 at 06:15 AM

        encomenda de um guarda sol no dia 26 de julho Tracking Number:AQ019563516CN no site indica que foi entregue mas na realidade não recebi nada. Será que me podem ajudar? Obrigado
        -------------------
        site indica que foi entregue mas na realidade não recebi nada. Será que me podem ajudar? Obrigado Tracking Number:AQ019563516CN

        Pseudonym : China poust

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.