Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Job Scam
staffingdesk@outlook.com Sarah Farah
| Date | 04/25/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | staffingdesk@outlook.com |
| Pseudonym | Sarah Farah |
| Url / Website | www.c-sgroup.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | We are pleased to invite you for an interview for the position of Customer Service Representative with our company. We were impressed by your qualifications and experience, and we believe that you would make a valuable addition to our team. Please find below the link to the interview. CUSTOMER SERVICE REPRESENTATIVE NOTE: No question is less important than the other. Here is more information about the job. Description: Job Role: Customer Service Representative. Job Type: Full-time Salary: $35.00/hour Work authorization: United States (Required) Work Location: Fully Remote We look forward to receiving your interview response. Thanks & Regards, Sarah Farah | HR Officer T: +1 203 529 7300 Construction Specialties | www.c-sgroup.com CONFIDENTIALITY NOTICE: This e-mail message, including any attachments, is for the sole use of the specified recipient and may contain confidential and privileged information. Any unauthorized review, use, disclosure or distribution is prohibited. If you are not the intended recipient, please contact the sender by e-mail and destroy all copies of the original message. |
| Comment / Review | This is obviously a scam 1. Private email used 2. No record of this person on LinkedIn 3. $35.00 per hour for a CSR. 4. This position is not available at the company’s website for being remote.
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
MV 08/14/2023 at 06:13 PM
This is happening to us - they are listing a job as our company but we have no jobs open.
up votedown vote
MV 08/14/2023 at 06:13 PM
Can someone advise on how we can stop this activity? We are getting 5-10 calls every day of people thinking we are offering them a job