Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Scam using Paypal
Briquao Co.,Ltd
| Date | 04/25/2023 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | Briquao Co.,Ltd |
| Scam contents | Bought a few items $40 + $90 on 2nd April 2023 & no email or items received! Why does PayPal no block these companies? |
| Comment / Review | Why does PayPal not block suspected businesses like this stealing?
|
| Attachment(s) | |
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Grazyna Rogalska - Czyżewska 04/30/2023 at 04:33 AM
Dlaczego nie mogę zwrócić zamówienia 2V2878265TO326614?
up votedown vote
Faye Watson 08/03/2023 at 11:37 AM
I bought some items $82.43 I'm April. Have not received. Want my money back.
up votedown vote
Dee 09/08/2023 at 10:15 AM
ordered 6 bras from this company. I did receive them but they are absolute junk - sizing is so far off - and of course they are of no help at all. They literally warn you that it would cost way too much to send them back. You are stuck with their junk and their only suggestion is "give them to someone else"
up votedown vote
Marilyn Harang 09/15/2023 at 07:52 PM
I thought I was accessing a fundraiser for Alzheimer's but it was a scam. Briquao Co, Ltd is a false, the email attached was paypal@24ringback.com. I saw the site on FaceBook. Be very careful of what and who you respond to on FB. I spent $72.45 at the fake company. Luckily I went through PayPal and was able to retrieve most of my money.
up votedown vote
Marty 09/21/2023 at 10:57 AM
Yep a SCAM Pay Pay should block them, but they are making money from them, money they would lose if they forced the company to return the money. They say they will give the money if you return the item (expensive) but I dont even trust them to verify the item was returned in the same condition. EVERY TIME YOU SEE AN AD FOR THIS COMPANY, LEAVE A BAD REVIEW WARNING PEOPLE. They sell on Temu as well and there was a Temu ad on this page. FFS
up votedown vote
lucas 10/13/2023 at 01:10 AM
I purchased 2 items but I received a letter from the Feds that my items were seized at the border - - so I guess they were coming - I want a refund - does anyone have any contact information? thanks
up votedown vote
Janice E Morgan 10/17/2023 at 03:30 PM
Briquao is a scam. I purchased items at $3.99 each, buy 5 get one free. When I looked at my account PayPal had taken $125 from my account. I sent them at least 4 emails to cancel my order and
I lodged a complaint with PayPal but nothing was done. I did receive the wipes but at almost $20 each. Huge scam. PayPal, please stop letting them use you as a way to pay. I would never have made the purchase if I was not able to use PayPal to pay. I thought they were logit
.
up votedown vote
Syed 11/01/2023 at 08:36 PM
I buy watches $204.82 On 24 October 2023 through PayPal but still i can't receive any kind.so message from Rriquao Co Ltd. I requested to PayPal kindly send me money back because that company is totally fraud and forgery scam, so its PayPal responsibility they check company status. Befor send to money, that is fake scams or real company. So please return my amount back. Thank
up votedown vote
Juliet Cutugno 11/11/2023 at 02:13 PM
Ordered a pair of shoes size 39. After two months received a pair two sizes larger.
up votedown vote
Timberland Germany 11/28/2023 at 04:00 AM
Warning Against Fraudulent Company: Briquao Co., Ltd
Dear Community,
I want to alert you to a fraudulent company operating under various names, including Briquao Co., Ltd. They sell products that are nowhere close to their descriptions. When attempting to address the issue, they demand that the items be returned to China, often costing more than the item itself.
I lost 44 euros due to such an incident, in addition to numerous frustrating emails and phone calls. PayPal was unable to provide effective assistance in my case. Therefore, my advice: Do not purchase from this company, and be cautious if you come across the name Briquao Co., Ltd. Do not blindly trust PayPal's protection in these situations.
Please spread this warning to protect other buyers.
up votedown vote
Brenda Aubrey 01/10/2024 at 11:25 AM
Briquap Co LTD is a complete scam. I ordered items and nothing has been received. Company won't respond
up votedown vote
Gina 02/04/2024 at 10:09 AM
They are I have the same issue. Ordered items not sent requested to cancel and refund money. After the request they processed the order. PayPal refuses to help
up votedown vote
Abii 02/05/2024 at 07:35 AM
Hi Gina, maybe try talking to your bank directly about the issue.
up votedown vote
Ursula Rose 03/15/2024 at 05:56 AM
Been scammed by Briquao Co., Ltd ..... they are thieves ...... based i think in China.
i am in a dispute with them on paypal. I bought a dress which was advertised on Facebook. what i received was a piece of worthless shit. Supposedly .... cotton mix .... what i got was Pure thick polyester which looks like grandmas old curtains. Very poorly made.
up votedown vote
Abii 03/15/2024 at 06:25 AM
I'm sorry you were scammed. I hope PayPal refunds you!