Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
alenalllen37sjsu@gmail.com +15176453735 Ruah Rottweiler Puppies
| Date | 04/25/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | alenalllen37sjsu@gmail.com |
| Pseudonym | Ruah Rottweiler Puppies |
| Url / Website | https://ruahrotts.com/available-puppies/ |
| Telephone | +1 517-645-3735 (ou 0015176453735) |
| Scam contents | Selling fake puppies for very cheap price. |
| Comment / Review | This is a horrible scam and they did not reply to emails calling them out on it.
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #553842 10/09/2022 at 07:37 AM
Hi ,
Thanks for the interest in our Rottweiler Puppies. Bear is still available and ready to go to a new home. Puppies have been recently Vet-checked & 100 Healthy, de-wormed, on shots, and potty trained. We offer a one year health guarantee and also offer free lifetime support and advice for all customers, especially first time dog owners to ensure your puppy is healthy and has a long life expectancy. For the love and concern we have for all our litters, we recommend a constant upd...
-------------------
This is a puppy scammer.Please ask to do a video chat with the breeder and to see the puppy on video chat. They are scammers if they give an excuse to why they can't.
Puppy scammers do get arrested and do face jail time. This is why it is important to file a police report and a complaint with IC3 (if in the US) or scamwatch.gov.au if in Australia ect. I don't matter where the scammer is located, you should still file a complaint. Please read below..
https://triblive.com/local/regional/man-charged-with-duping-western-pennsylvanians-in-online-puppy-scam/
If you are a victim and in the US,it is important to report these scams to the police as well as ic3.gov and the FTC and include the case number.
In the US ...
1.first ... file a police report - important
2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3... Read more
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #637709 04/24/2023 at 01:14 PM
Selling boxer puppies. Only takes cash by Zelle. Gave a physical address that is fake/nonexistent. Doesn't answer phone calls. When we emailed them about the fake address, and not answering the phone, they replied they prefer communication by email only and that they aren't going to explain/validate themselves and that they are not a scam but then told us the dog has been sold.
-------------------
Gave a fake address of:
20415 Edinborough Rd, Detroit MI 48219
This address is associated with several other scams.
Fraudulent email : markanalunsingna@gmail.com
Url / Website : webaboxers.com
Pseudonym : Yvette Boxer Puppies Family
up votedown vote
Queen Orndorff 05/27/2023 at 03:50 PM
They are apparently running the same scam under the name Mendez dachshund puppies! Same number and address!