SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
warekas.com support@warekas.com

Date04/24/2023
Fraudulent emailsupport@warekas.com
Pseudonymwarekas
Url / Websitehttps://warekas.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsAt warekas.com we love every passion and interest on Earth because it is a reference to you. And to spread exactly that...is our core vision:

To help you Express Yourself. To support you at BEING YOURSELF.
Comment / ReviewThis website is an example of how scammers are not that creative as the about us section of this website can be found on numerous other fraudulent websites, you can check for yourself here:
https://www.scamwatcher.com/?q=we+love+every+passion+and+interest+on+Earth+because+it+is+a+reference+to#search-container
Aside from the copied content, the unrealistic prices are a dead giveaway that this website is hiding something.
The parent company behind WAREKAS is meledo company limited, which is one of the shell companies chinese scammers use to hide their fraudulent activity.
Stay away and don't place any orders here, as you will not get anything shipped to you, or you'll get a random item that you did not order as customers of websites that are managed by the same company reported that they got a scarf instead of their actual order.

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Wolfs 05/04/2023 at 04:46 PM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

        • VB232 05/05/2023 at 03:31 AM

          Hey Wolfs, I'm really sorry to hear about this, yet don't beat yourself up as it can happen to the best of us.
          What you can do right now is to dispute a chargeback with your card issuer or bank, this is an article that may shed some light on how exactly you can do that to get your money back:
          https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/
          PRO TIP: Always use your credit card instead of your debit card for small online purchases like this one, because if something where to happen and you'd like your money back, your bank or card issuer will be more likely to take that with utmost seriousness since it's their money that's on the line and not yours.
          Stay safe.

        Reply
      • Report #646542 05/18/2023 at 12:23 PM

        I ordered a vanity set from this website and never received it and they took my money
        -------------------
        They are scams

        Pseudonym : Warekas

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.