SUSPECTED SCAM!

Job Scam
+639264767001 www.migoshopping.vip

Date04/24/2023
Url / Websitehttps://www.migoshopping.vip/
Telephone+63 926 476 7001 (ou 00639264767001)
Scam contentsTheir platforms is going to grab the tasks by contacting the manager and give 7 tasks, and every tasks asking big amount of money. Every task has an items from store and will demand to purchase the items to complete tasks. Only their system has capability to choose the items. The previous balance should not withdrawn if tasks is incomplete.
Comment / ReviewTheir platforms is going to grab the tasks by contacting the manager and give 7 tasks, and every tasks asking big amount of money. Every task has an items from store and will demand to purchase the items to complete tasks. Only their system has capability to choose the items. The previous balance should not withdrawn if tasks is incomplete.

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #641961 05/05/2023 at 05:19 AM

        Their platforms is going to grab the tasks by contacting the manager and give 7 tasks, and every tasks asking big amount of money. Every task has an items from store and will demand to purchase the items to complete tasks. Only their system has capability to choose the items. The previous balance should not withdrawn if tasks is incomplete.
        -------------------
        Expecting a help

        Reply
      • Report #641966 05/05/2023 at 05:26 AM

        Their platforms is going to grab the tasks by contacting the manager and give 7 tasks, and every tasks asking big amount of money. Every task has an items from store and will demand to purchase the items to complete tasks. Only their system has capability to choose the items. The previous balance should not withdrawn if tasks is incomplete.
        -------------------
        Expecting a help.

        Pseudonym : @elisa1475
        Telephone : +639673005987

        • Gel 05/27/2023 at 10:00 AM

          I also encountered the person using @elisa1475 as her username in telegram. She introduced herself as project manager of pedro-house shopping / pedrohouse.ph store. Same scenario. It's not only her, there are two persons who guide me with the first and second level before I got directed to her.

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.