Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
cittrn.com service@cittrn.com +15637178092
| Date | 04/23/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | service@cittrn.com |
| Pseudonym | selling fake hats |
| Url / Website | cittrn.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +1 563-717-8092 (ou 0015637178092) |
| Scam contents | The site says hat for sell with showing discounts pricing the items and not legit site. |
| Comment / Review | They selling fake hats which they duplicate from another site and when i received the package on April 21, 2023 the package was completely damaged and the hat brim was bent couldn't be fix the color white i order was dirty with no plastic covering but with the hard plastic thing for the inside hat was broken as well. I sent the seller pictures and i asked for shipping label and they telling i gotta pay shipping which the damaged is their responsibility. Plus i already have a dispute with the bank and a report made to consumers fraud department. The suze was not corrected they sewed a strip measurement material with strings for adjustment measuring.
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
w , g 07/03/2023 at 11:16 AM
I also received the wrong hat , and was damaged ,shipping box looked like was run over with a truck , save you money ,
up votedown vote
Steven 09/09/2023 at 12:26 PM
Dreadful company - absolute rubbish product and not as shown on website - AVOID !!
up votedown vote
Report #705087 10/30/2023 at 08:14 AM
Cittrn steals Thomas Farthing www.thomasfarthing.co.uk products images
-------------------
You will not receive goods any similar to what you see
up votedown vote
Pissed! 10/31/2023 at 06:14 PM
I ordered a hat they took my money and I never received it.
up votedown vote
Frank Abt 11/20/2023 at 12:44 PM
Chinese fraude . Products no quality , not corresponding the pictures. Pictures and descriptions are copied from (Thomas Farthing UK).
The biggest problem is that sites like "Facebook" do nothing about this kind of publicity. As a customer you not allowed to notice Facebook that this company is a fraude and is violating rights of third parties.