SUSPECTED SCAM!

Investment scam
abdul.jaber@jantabfih.com +971523892305 Jabber

Date04/22/2023
Fraudulent emailabdul.jaber@jantabfih.com
PseudonymJabber
Url / Websitewww.janatab.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+971 52 389 2305 (ou 00971523892305) (Info / Risk score)
Scam contentsscammer with emails: abdul.jaber@jantabfih.com or mohammad.khadirmahmoud@jantabfih.com
Comment / ReviewThe phone number +971 52 389 2305 or +971 523892305 was used by fake/scam website of Janata Bank (janatab.com).

The ATM card was sent by Ouche Mike / Mike Ouche from Porto Novo or Cotonou (Benin) and the PIN was sent from a fake website of Central Bank of UAE (centralbuae.com). In addition, Stephen Jones Prah bank account was used for money laundry.

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #636797 04/22/2023 at 11:29 AM

      Scammer with emails abdul.jaber@jantabfih.com or mohammad.khadirmahmoud@jantabfih.com
      -------------------
      The phone number +971 52 389 2305 or +971 523892305 was used by fake/scam website of Janata Bank (janatab.com).

      The ATM card was sent by Ouche Mike / Mike Ouche from Porto Novo or Cotonou (Benin) and the PIN was sent from a fake website of Central Bank of UAE (centralbuae.com). In addition, Stephen Jones Prah bank account was used for money laundry.

      Pseudonym : Janata

      Reply
    • Report #769123 06/03/2024 at 12:49 PM

      - An amount of money was supported to put in an account and can check at www.jatatab.com
      - To transfer the money they asked for many things: reference code, transfer fee, compliance code, tax, etc.
      - Recently the website was shut down.
      -------------------
      Contacts involved those:
      1. Md. Abdul Jabber
      (Director, Funds Management & Foreign remittance department),
      Janata Direct| Electra Street - Abu Dhabi
      Tel: +971523892305
      Email: .jaber@jantabfih.com
      2. Barr. Dr. Ahmed Aldhelaia
      Email: dr.ahmed@legalcconsult.com
      Address dalma street, east 25, building c41 mezzanine no. 4, behind commercial court - Abu Dhabi.
      United Arab Emirates
      Tel: +971528406587
      3. Fox Allen Joseph
      Allenjoefox10010@gmail.com
      +1 (346) 538-2501

      Fraudulent email : dr.ahmed@legalcconsult.com
      Telephone : +971528406587

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.