Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Job Scam
kellyh@blueprintmedicinesjob.com Kelly Hicks
| Date | 04/21/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | kellyh@blueprintmedicinesjob.com |
| Pseudonym | Kelly Hicks |
| Scam contents | Hello, I am Kelly Hicks, Strategic Senior Manager of Talent Acquisition at Blueprint Medicines.. We are currently recruiting for the position of administration assistant. We have evaluated your resume and found your background and qualifications impressive. Hence, we would like to invite you for a further discussion regarding the job role. Are you available for an interview for the remote position? Carefully go through the attached file for more information about the job and our company. Kelly Hicks, Strategic Senior Manager of Talent Acquisition at Blueprint Medicines. |
| Comment / Review | This was pretty convincing at the last moment I decided to visit the actual page and found the below: * Official email communications from a Blueprint Medicines employee will only come from a @blueprintmedicines.com domain. If you are unsure if a message is from Blueprint Medicines, please contact us directly at careers@blueprintmedicines.com or (617) 374-7580 The scammer created a domain of blueprintmedicinesjobs.com to make it look legitimate.
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Alesia Peebles 05/15/2023 at 05:15 PM
I got one of these, but from Anna Quincy. Like the other comment, it was pretty convincing until I started to dig a little more after I received a job offer from an "interview" I did 5/12/2023. They don't ask for money, but little things were off putting like grammatical errors and spelling. When I got that "offer" is when I looked into it more and ended up here. I'm glad I found this and the domain is the same as the first comment, blueprintmedicinesjobs.com.