Most seen reports
|
fraudulent. I did not call them or click on the embedded link. Obviously they did not know what "account" was charged - and they were just phishing for an acc
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Phishing
125victim@125.storebloxcs.com
| Date | 04/21/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | 125victim@125.storebloxcs.com |
| Scam contents | Youbhaveclessbthanb48ahoursdfromctheamomentbyoubopenedbthisdemailb(preciselyd2edays). Thingsayoucneeddtobavoidbfromadoing: *Docnotereplybmea(Idhavedcreatedathiseemailainsidecyourainboxcandageneratedcthedreturn address). *Docnotdtrydtoccontactepolicedandbotherasecurityaservices.aInbaddition,cforgetdabout tellingdthisctobyoudfriends.eIfdIediscoverethatd(aseyoubcanbsee,eitaiscreallyenotaso hard,cconsideringethatbIacontrolcalldyourcsystems)d-byourcvideoewillbbeasharedctobpublic rightbaway. *Don'tctrydtoefindamec-aiteisbabsolutelyapointless.cAllctheccryptocurrencydtransactions areeanonymous. *Don'tatryctoareinstallctheaOSconeyourcdevicesdorbthrowathemaaway.eItcisepointlessdas well,bsincedallatheavideosbhaveaalreadycbeenesavedaatdremoteeservers. Thingscyoucdon'tcneeddtobworrycabout: *ThateIcwon'tbbebableetoereceivecyourdfundsbtransfer. -eDon'taworry,aIdwillbseeaitbrightdaway,conceayoudcompletebtheetransfer,bsinceaI continuouslyatrackballeyouraactivitiesa(mybtrojandviruschasegoteaeremote-controlbfeature, somethingdlikeaTeamViewer). *ThatdIcwillbshareeyourevideosbanywaycafterbyouacompleteetheafundsctransfer. -aTrustcme,aIehavednocpointctodcontinueccreatingctroublesaineyourelife.eIfcIbreally wantedathat,bIcwouldedoeitclongbtimeaago! Everythingbwillbbeedoneainaadfairdmanner! Onecmorebthing...eDon'tegetecaughtdinbsimilarekindbofdsituationsaanymoreaincfuture! Myaadvicec-ekeepachangingealldyourepasswordsconbaefrequentcbasis |
| Comment / Review | that is the letter sent to me
|
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
