Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
efeguoying.com service@efeguoying.com
| Date | 04/20/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | service@efeguoying.com |
| Pseudonym | EFE |
| Url / Website | https://efeguoying.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Efeguoying is an online store for women's clothing. We sell high-quality and cheap clothing. In order to allow more women to wear our clothing, we carry out promotional activities every week, and our advantage is that new products are released very quickly. Our The designer team is very strong, and the styles designed are all at the forefront of fashion trends. |
| Comment / Review | The website is a Chinese online store that pretends to sell women's clothes at a very low rate. However, it's a fraud. The clothes are sold for around $3 to $4. That's way too good to be a true kind of deal. Those kinds of offers are used mainly by scammers to entice people to buy; however, they never ship anything to customers. The pictures are stolen, the content is copied, and the seller actually has nothing to sell or offer. The website refers to Sayhi International Co., Ltd. as its parent company; however, this firm is known to be fraudulent and fake and has been reported already by many customers. Be cautious and do not order from them.
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Rebecca Stelly 04/24/2023 at 10:46 AM
Order never received
up votedown vote
Inna Cherelus 05/06/2023 at 12:52 AM
For the whole month they were sending updates on tracking and finally said it was delivered but nothing came to the door. Seeing this info here now, well, all my fault, should’ve check them first before ordering.
up votedown vote
Tony 05/06/2023 at 04:01 AM
Fursts,......never got my order.
Car hoist.
up votedown vote
Shaun 05/09/2023 at 10:37 AM
Ya after 20days I knew better got to be more careful
up votedown vote
Red 05/19/2023 at 11:08 AM
Never received my order even though the tracking they provided said it was delivered.
up votedown vote
jan 05/20/2023 at 08:07 PM
i never received my order
and i track it untill it said it was delivered. post office said they never had it
that it was a scam.
up votedown vote
Rich 05/28/2023 at 05:13 PM
Yes they got me too!!!! I waited for a month and still got nothing. I told him I wanted my money back. !! They send me back 3$ I told them I was reporting them to the AUTHORITIES!! Yes they are a scam !!!PLEASE HAVE THEM TAKEN OFF THE INTERNET FACEBOOK AND INSTAGRAM !!
up votedown vote
Bonnie 05/28/2023 at 06:18 PM
I also fell for it. If it seems too good to be true it probably is.
up votedown vote
Florence Walker 05/30/2023 at 05:23 PM
I followed the tracking # but never received anything
up votedown vote
Ray E 07/02/2023 at 11:17 AM
Wife placed an order on 6/2/23.On 7/2/23 ( a Sunday )
received e-mail that the items were delivered - NOT.
The order was less then $50 but the real problem is having to cancel the credit card, which has recurring legitimate charges. Total hassel.
up votedown vote
Eve 08/20/2023 at 02:27 PM
I placed an order since May 25, 2023 until today oeder was never delivered.