Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Job Scam
willard.donte@plsus-hr.com +18884842505 Thor West / Willard Donte
| Date | 04/20/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | willard.donte@plsus-hr.com |
| Pseudonym | Thor West / Willard Donte |
| Url / Website | https://greenlogisticsus.com/video.html |
| Telephone | +1 888-484-2505 (ou 0018884842505) |
| Scam contents | Good day **********, Thanks for your reply and interest towards our employment offer. Our dedicated staff members from HR department will be contacting you soon. It depends on the geographical location and how busy HR department is. You will be provided detailed information about the position, along with explainer video which will cover most of the employment details. Please, watch the following video about job position: https://greenlogisticsus.com/video.html Also, you will have phone call (interview) on the phone with HR representative. Please, keep your phone on during the business hours and check your email on a regular basis (both inbox and spam folders). Regards, HR Department Green Ship 2341 Schumacher Dr #2, Mishawaka, IN 46545 Phone Support: Mon-Fri 10am-6pm EST Email Support: 24 hours / 7 days |
| Comment / Review | Several emails and pseudonames used over the course of several emails. Their English is better than most scammers.
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Josue 05/04/2023 at 04:30 PM
Is this fs a scam? They hmu said i was hires pretty quickly
up votedown vote
Jae Rosado 05/11/2023 at 11:34 PM
Ion think so cuz I got mailed what they said they would mail me which was a gold nayase ring and they shipped me the label
up votedown vote
Zee sack 05/12/2023 at 02:47 PM
It's called a "reshipping scam" dear.
up votedown vote
Rick 05/05/2023 at 08:11 PM
Im trying to figure out the same thing
up votedown vote
Zee 05/08/2023 at 02:17 AM
Yes it is. You can Google the exact same message. I can send you the link to other reports of you'd like.
up votedown vote
Jae Rosado 05/11/2023 at 11:33 PM
It isn’t, I got a package from them and mailed it out, they even emailed me the label too.
up votedown vote
Zee sack 05/12/2023 at 02:46 PM
It called a reshipping scam dear.
up votedown vote
Zee 05/08/2023 at 02:25 AM
Also, anytime you receive messages from several different accounts all under different names and mismatched domains, it is a scam. There are several different types of employment scams. This one in particular is a reshipping scam I believe. Also, the link in one of the emails they sent me was malicious (link to a "job description video") after I scanned the URL for malicious content using an online URL scanning tool.