SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.finestsurf.com sales2023013@innewstyle.com

Date04/06/2023
Fraudulent emailsales2023013@innewstyle.com
Pseudonymwww.finestsurf.com
Url / Websitehttps://www.finestsurf.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Comment / ReviewI ordered 2 surf boards and the receipt listed our address in the wrong state and the charge as $79USD even though the purchase was supposedly for $185.90

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #631515 04/08/2023 at 11:54 PM

        Scotter leniryd 77.80
        -------------------
        Quiero de vuelta el dunero, gracias

        Url / Website : bibitys.shop
        Pseudonym : BIBITY


        • danny 04/13/2023 at 06:00 PM

          this is not a real company, this is fraud, do not order anthing from them

        Reply
      • Report #632556 04/12/2023 at 12:03 AM

        The page is a direct copy and past of a original page
        -------------------
        I bought a pair of boots and a hat off this website but when charged the total was for $75 and my bank charge said $85 therefore this was most definitely a scam

        Url / Website : guadalajarawear.com

        Reply
      • Report #633366 04/13/2023 at 02:56 PM

        Ordered Hoka sports shoes and per tracking site they were delivered to address in Richmond TX. I live in Seattle WA.

        Reply
      • Report #635596 04/19/2023 at 10:42 AM

        Advertised hickory countertop. Nevercame throigh

        Pseudonym : Akebicycle.com

        Reply
      • Report #644858 05/13/2023 at 03:50 PM

        Zapatillas dc stag white grey blue que me costo 70,99 EUR
        -------------------
        Hace un mes o un poco más realice un pedido por una página la cual no inspiraba mucha confianza de primera impresión pero yo estaba desesperado buscando unas zapatillas que estaban agotadas en todas partes, así que las compre por la tienda que se llama Milakeliving y hoy 13/05/23 no he tenido información de mi pedido, ni si quiera un correo, desde que efectué la compra el 03/04/2023, estoy preocupado.

        Url / Website : milakeliving.com/es
        Telephone : +56961008820

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.