SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.gloried.shop wkanokayut751@gmail.com

Date12/15/2022
Fraudulent emailwkanokayut751@gmail.com
Pseudonymgloried
Url / Websitehttps://www.gloried.shop/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsAn online shop pretends to be selling various items at affordable prices, but they're not legit.
Comment / ReviewThe website claims to be offering discounts and selling different types of products at very low prices; however, they are not legit.The website listed all of its products for sale at absurdly low prices; this is a common scam used to entice people to buy.The email address looks bogus and does not match the website's domain.Some customers have posted negative reviews about it on the internet.Shopping from here is not recommended.

Attachment(s)
  • reviews
  • low prices
  • More info +
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • doug 12/30/2022 at 09:12 PM

        I purchased a metal engine model for $45 and watched as the shipment was tracked to delivery but there was no delivery. I contacted wkanokayut751@gmail.com who provided a copy of the tracking report. Coincidently, the day delivery was claimed in the tracking report, I received an imitation sapphire ring with no name but a return address in Sante Fe Springs, CA. I believe these incidents are related but I don't have proof. It appears to be a brushing scam or simply an e-commerce scam.

        Reply
      • Report #591285 01/09/2023 at 11:17 PM

        List multiple items for sale
        -------------------
        I made a purchase on 12-9-22 I received a tracking number that showed delivered in another country. Now I keep getting responses of what a pity I will send a refund soon

        Url / Website : gloried.com

        • Volbz 05/29/2023 at 06:00 PM

          I ordered something 7 months ago, still waiting. He keeps telling me "it's on its way Sir".

        Reply
      • Tammie 01/10/2023 at 07:13 PM

        The exact same thing happened to me. I ordered the model engine, and received a sapphire ring with a return address in SFS. Looks like we're out $45.

        Reply
      • ani4ani 01/17/2023 at 10:12 AM

        It would seem I have also fallen victim. I received an random pair of very cheap gloves unsolicited. My understanding is that they send something random just to have a "proof of delivery" so that they can ultimately claim to have sent the "real" goods when you try and make any kind of claim. It works very effectively if you have paid with PayPal because they won't entertain a claim when there is a "delivery"

        Reply
      • Report #596495 01/19/2023 at 01:17 PM

        Ordered and never delivered

        Url / Website : gloriedshop
        Pseudonym : Gloried

        Reply
      • Report #605512 02/08/2023 at 12:58 AM

        Ordered products from this pop up ad. Was charged on credit card. No further communication, receipts or confirmation. Never received products. No phone number, charged originated in Great Britain.

        Pseudonym : Gloried Shop

        Reply
      • Report #634934 04/18/2023 at 01:05 AM

        I bought 5 pop up cards costing around £30.
        Never received the items and after emailing back and forth and being told i would gwt the items. I didnt. Then got told i would get a refund and didnt.

        Pseudonym : gloried.shop/pages/contact-us

        Reply
      • Craig 05/17/2023 at 11:30 PM

        I ordered the engine model and didn’t receive anything, no gloves, no ring. Have continually emailed them and they respond with “it shipped”, “it will be delivered”, “be patient”

        Its been 6 months

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.