Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
curez.store support@curez.com
| Date | 04/04/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | support@curez.com |
| Pseudonym | Curez |
| Url / Website | https://curez.store/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Welcome to curez, your one-stop online shop. Our commitment to providing excellent quality products to our customers. |
| Comment / Review | an apparel store that has not been around for long is already running a clearance sale, selling almost everything for under 5 $. Fishy This is not how clearance works, everyone has a sales season, but companies actually would not be proud that they are doing a clearance sale specifically, it hurts their brand and their pricing, clearance means they could not sell, for one reason or another. meaning : this store has nothing to sell, and this is a cashgrab. The website is managed by the company meledo company limited, which is a shell company used by chinese scammers for their ecommerce websites. This website is part of that network Stay away
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Lisa Lisa Georgia Peach 04/12/2023 at 10:58 AM
SCAM SCAM SCAM SCAM SCAM SCAM SCAM SCAM SCAM SCAM SCAM SCAM
I ordered 3 dresses and got a doggone harmonica yesterday. Email address they provide for refunds or inquiries, is no good. Disputed charge with my bank and am satisfied but will never, ever order from any of those pop up ads from social media again. They get your money and ghost you. Somebody's getting ridiculously rich in China or somewhere...smh
up votedown vote
Tiffany 04/13/2023 at 11:53 PM
I guess that it was too good to be true. $36 must've meant more to the person who got it because all I got was a damn scarf. But, my lesson has been learned. Ladies, this is a scam. The "support" email is not legit. Just straight trash!
up votedown vote
VB232 04/14/2023 at 10:25 AM
I'm sorry tiffany, yes the emails they've been sending are fake, what you can do from this point however is dispute a chargeback with your bank, you can learn more about that here:
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/
up votedown vote
Dorothy 04/17/2023 at 04:19 PM
Have not received my order
up votedown vote
VB232 04/24/2023 at 11:18 AM
I'm sorry about this Dorothy, what you can do right now however is see if you can dispute a chargeback with your bank or card issuer, this may help with that:
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/
up votedown vote
Report #634877 04/17/2023 at 07:56 PM
Has bot responded to me about my order
-------------------
I sent a ema to company letting them know DHL says the tracking number is not valid When should expect my package or refund
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Dortha Ann Williams Harris 06/19/2023 at 12:47 AM
It's been a long time since I've heard anything from this company and have not been able to get back my money or anything about the order of clothes I purchased from the company.
Dortha Ann Williams -Harris
916889 0708
up votedown vote
Report #634892 04/17/2023 at 08:37 PM
Saling clothes for a cheaper price. And not receiving product
-------------------
Really wanted those dresses but never gotten them.
Url / Website : curez.com
up votedown vote
Elea 04/23/2023 at 05:05 PM
They got me too because I order opair of shoes, short set, and four dresses and they sent me a scarf. That was $29 I could have kept . More people need to report this company
up votedown vote
VB232 04/24/2023 at 11:20 AM
I'm sorry about this Elea, everyone at Scamwatcher is trying to their best to report websites like this and to expand our database of known scams/fraudulent companies.
what you can do right now however is see if you can dispute a chargeback with your bank or card issuer, this may help with that:
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/
up votedown vote
Elaine 04/24/2023 at 02:30 AM
Damn *&^%$!!!!! Caught me too! got 2 scarves instead!!!! :(
up votedown vote
VB232 04/24/2023 at 11:21 AM
I'm so sorry Elaine, this does not have to be the end of it though, what you can do right now however is see if you can dispute a chargeback with your bank or card issuer, this may help with that:
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/
up votedown vote
Linda Watson 04/24/2023 at 11:07 AM
This just happened to me as well...I ordered 4 dresses and got a scarf WTF this is the first and last time I'm ordering off of Facebook or any other site...lesson learned.....
up votedown vote
VB232 04/24/2023 at 11:23 AM
This is exactly why we are trying as a community to help fight these types of scams, I'm so sorry Linda, this does not have to be the end of it though, what you can do right now however is see if you can dispute a chargeback with your bank or card issuer, this may help with that:
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/
up votedown vote
Report #637792 04/24/2023 at 05:15 PM
11 dresses but they sent a harmonica
-------------------
i would like my money back
Url / Website : curez.com
Pseudonym : took my money and didn't send the clothes
up votedown vote
Juliet Richards 04/26/2023 at 08:04 AM
I have place a order on the 06/04/23 and I have not received my order from cruez store.
up votedown vote
Report #639521 04/28/2023 at 04:34 AM
Purchase clothing at a discount
-------------------
I never received my Items and refund email can't be found
Url / Website : curez.com
up votedown vote
Lynn 04/30/2023 at 10:04 AM
I have ordered of the Curez website and saw that my ordered was delivered. I said this must be à mistake. I didn't receive anything. Tried to get in touch with them through an email but it was disabled. They ghosted me after They said it was sent. The only thing that I received was à scarf. Where are my clothes I ordered. Never again. Now I have to try and see if there some kind of way to get my money back.
up votedown vote
Donna Sprowl 05/03/2023 at 05:59 PM
I got a scarf. Tried to contact them on the store site. I got an answer for me to pay $2 so they will connect me to an expert who could help me.
up votedown vote
Sharon Smith 05/10/2023 at 05:36 PM
I made a order on 04/06/2023 haven't received nothing can't get in touch with nobody, email disabled
I have a tracking and order number but still couldn't get no where I guess they really needed that $40 dollars dam scammers
up votedown vote
Angie 06/14/2023 at 10:40 AM
Scammers don’t order