SUSPECTED SCAM!

Phishing
djulkraffth@hotmail.com +18338902982 Rafaela Mirshahi

Date04/17/2023
Fraudulent emaildjulkraffth@hotmail.com
PseudonymRafaela Mirshahi
Telephone+1 833-890-2982 (ou 0018338902982) (Info / Risk score)
Scam contentsHas my name at top of email and state Rafaela is with the Financial Assistance Department and has been trying to reach me at home stating I have been pre-approved for their Hardship Program. Said to call her between 10am and 8 pm EST to go over detail at 833-890-2982
Comment / ReviewI do not know what this is about. I don't need financial assistance. I blocked this email address.

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • hyper 04/17/2023 at 05:56 PM

      phishing scams, no. is attached to emails send to a long no. of complaints
      Hi i‎t‎’‎s‎‎ ‎L‎e‎‎nnie‎ with‎ ‎th‎e‎ Fin‎an‎cial‎ As‎s‎‎i‎s‎tan‎ce D‎e‎p‎art‎m‎e‎nt‎.‎ W‎e ‎tr‎i‎e‎d re‎a‎‎c‎hin‎‎g‎ y‎o‎u‎ at‎ your‎ h‎o‎me ‎a‎nd ‎d‎id ‎no‎t he‎‎ar b‎a‎c‎k‎.‎.. I'‎m ‎n‎‎ot ‎su‎‎r‎e i‎f ‎y‎‎ou‎‎‎’‎ve ‎sp‎o‎ke‎n‎ ‎to‎ a‎n ‎‎‎a‎‎s‎sig‎n‎ed ‎a‎g‎ent ye‎t‎‎, ‎bu‎t I ‎‎d‎o‎ ‎s‎‎e‎e ‎t‎h‎a‎‎t you‎’‎r‎e pr‎e-appr‎o‎‎ve‎d ‎f‎o‎r‎ ‎o‎‎u‎r ‎Hards‎hi‎p Pr‎o‎g‎r‎a‎m‎,‎ ‎so‎ w‎hat I‎’m go‎ing t‎o ‎do‎‎ ‎‎‎is kee‎p‎ ‎‎t‎h‎‎i‎‎s ‎in ‎a p‎e‎n‎d‎in‎‎‎g‎‎ st‎a‎t‎u‎‎s‎‎‎. ‎‎P‎‎lease‎ g‎i‎ve ‎‎me ‎a ‎c‎‎a‎l‎l‎ b‎e‎t‎we‎en ‎t‎he‎ h‎o‎‎‎urs‎ of 10am a‎n‎‎d‎ 8pm‎ E‎‎ST‎‎, s‎o‎ w‎e‎ ca‎‎n g‎o ov‎e‎r‎‎ ‎th‎e‎ det‎a‎ils‎.‎ I‎ can b‎e‎ re‎‎a‎ch‎e‎‎d ‎a‎‎t‎: 83‎3‎-890‎-2‎982, Thank you, Lennie Fogel - Financial Assistance Department .............................cGNhc2Fkb0Bob3RtYWlsLmNvbQ==
      ... Read more

      Reply
    • Report #634885 05/06/2024 at 03:09 AM

      I didn't ask for assistance, and even tho it provided a name, it's not the correct name if I had asked for assistance. Tired of scams.

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.