SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
ckkebt.shop support@mallhelpcenter.com

Date04/05/2023
Fraudulent emailsupport@mallhelpcenter.com
Pseudonymckkebt
Url / Websitehttps://ckkebt.shop/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsFounded in 2017. Has high quality clothing and other fashion accessories.
We have spent our entire lives in the business of clothing, from economy lines to luxury lines,. Thousands of products in different styles are waiting for you! After spending 15 years learning this market and business we decided to put all of our contacts in manufacturing and designing to good use. Our mission is to bring the newest and best designs in clothing to you.
Comment / ReviewIt does look like a good online store for furniture and household items, but, it is a fake website, you will not get anything delivered to you once you make an order, as this is what FADEL-BEATTY LIMITED customers, the company that manages this website, have reported.
This company manages a network of fake chinese ecommerce websites that lure you in with low prices and hard discounts.
The email address the included in this store was seen on a different website, you can read more about that here :
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/626444
Stay away from this website.

Attachment(s)
  • More info +
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #626444 03/27/2023 at 07:33 AM

        Founded in 2017. Has high quality clothing and other fashion accessories.

        We have spent our entire lives in the business of clothing, from economy lines to luxury lines,. Thousands of products in different styles are waiting for you! After spending 15 years learning this market and business we decided to put all of our contacts in manufacturing and designing to good use. Our mission is to bring the newest and best designs in clothing to you.
        -------------------
        another website by FADEL-BEATTY LIMITED, which is a company that chinese scammers use in their fraudulent websites, and this one is no different.
        The products pictures were lifted from other websites, along with the product description and other content. Nothing is original about this website. Do not spend your money here as you won't get anything shipped to you.

        Url / Website : houserby.com
        Pseudonym : Houserby


        Reply
      • Joseph Thornton 04/05/2023 at 10:54 AM

        I'm Joseph Thornton. I purches a 6 Person spa on or about 4/2-or 3rd.
        I have not received order # or delivery date.
        Was this order a scam.
        Please help me.

        Reply
      • Report #634602 04/17/2023 at 06:38 AM

        Founded in 2017. Has high quality clothing and other fashion accessories.



        We have spent our entire lives in the business of clothing, from economy lines to luxury lines,. Thousands of products in different styles are waiting for you! After spending 15 years learning this market and business we decided to put all of our contacts in manufacturing and designing to good use. Our mission is to bring the newest and best designs in clothing to you.
        -------------------
        the website claims to be having a clearance sale selling all of its items at low prices however it's a scam website.
        They pretend to have been online since 2017, but the website was recently created.The email address provided is linked to many other scam websites, some of which have already been reported here:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/626444
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/630289
        The website is also operated by a Chinese-owned company, Fadel-Beatty Limited, which has been reported by many people.
        https://www.scampulse.com/fadel-beatty-limited-reviews/page/3
        Be cautious and avoid placing orders.

        Url / Website : caoefe.shop
        Pseudonym : JCPENNEY

        Fake company
        fake prices

        Reply
      • Report #637648 04/24/2023 at 11:38 AM

        Founded in 2017. Has high quality clothing and other fashion accessories.



        We have spent our entire lives in the business of clothing, from economy lines to luxury lines,. Thousands of products in different styles are waiting for you! After spending 15 years learning this market and business we decided to put all of our contacts in manufacturing and designing to good use. Our mission is to bring the newest and best designs in clothing to you.



        Our motto is "best return" and we fol...
        -------------------
        This is not an official skechers outlet, this is a scam that's trying to lure you in by selling branded products at really low prices.
        Even the domain name of the website does not make sense, this store is actually managed by fadel beatty limited, which is a shell company that chinese scammers use to hide their fraudulent activities.
        Even the email address they used was already spotted on another fradulent website:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/630289
        You can read more about fadel beatty limited here:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/?q=fadel+beatty+#search-container
        Stay away from this website as you will not get anything shipped to you

        Url / Website : skechersshoeoutlets.shop
        Pseudonym : Skechers


        Reply
      • Report #644696 05/13/2023 at 04:05 AM

        Electric bike on clearance.
        .
        -------------------
        Payed for product with credit card didnt receive a order number like.they said texting one never done

        • bob 05/18/2023 at 04:45 PM

          did not get my order

        • Terry 06/21/2023 at 07:41 PM

          did not get my order, either

        • sucked in 08/31/2023 at 11:20 PM

          Don, I did not get my order,either. no tracking number nothing.so hopfully someone will catch up with these pricks and teach them what jail time is like.

        • Steve was robbed 09/10/2023 at 02:46 PM

          I had the same issue. Just a bunch of BS emails from them. Never showed up.

        • alison 01/24/2024 at 11:57 AM

          i placed an order and paid £24.99 on my debit card. never received the order or any correspondence from them. guess i was scammed. there are too many companies out there with scamming on their mind

        Reply
      • Report #649569 05/28/2023 at 02:09 PM

        Chain saw, house tools
        -------------------
        I payed $35 for my item and it never arrived i got frequent updates like normal but one day im at home says package arrived and was signed for, i never got it, nor did i sign for it!!!!!

        Url / Website : ci6.googleusercontent.com/proxy/o_ih4s5xnhxcozofifam37_aom7sntpxhlbkuoshh6moicbidd_im1a2alxvixo5ifm0k6vtjllibnn7mvogblxecvyei_x_lwmsbqntpg=s0-d-e1-ft#mail-online.nosdn.127.net/qiyelogo/defaultavatar.png
        Pseudonym : Mary

        Reply
      • Report #651209 06/01/2023 at 05:30 PM

        They confirm your order and then send a tracking # through 16track.info
        Then after it gets bounced around for a month they say that it was delivered. After contacting them, at first they offer to resend the order and eventually they offer a 60% refund and then a 70%refund but no shoes.

        Url / Website : skechersshoeoutlets.store
        Pseudonym : Skecher outlet store

        Reply
      • Report #668006 07/21/2023 at 05:08 AM

        Founded in 2017. Has high quality clothing and other fashion accessories.



        We have spent our entire lives in the business of clothing, from economy lines to luxury lines,. Thousands of products in different styles are waiting for you! After spending 15 years learning this market and business we decided to put all of our contacts in manufacturing and designing to good use. Our mission is to bring the newest and best designs in clothing to you.



        Our motto is "best return" and we fol...
        -------------------
        Tekuits claims to be selling makeup pouches and bags at affordable prices, but it's a scam.
        The website is operated by Fadel-Beatty Limited, which is a scam company owned by Chinese scammers and has already been reported by many online users.
        The website claims to have been online since 2017, but it was recently created in 2022.
        The content is being duplicated, which means their policies are fake, and therefore, customers confidential information cannot be protected here.
        Please be cautious and avoid ordering from them.

        Url / Website : tekuits.com
        Pseudonym : tekuits.com


        Reply
      • Ean 07/24/2023 at 03:52 PM

        Why does Facebook allow this web site to advertise knowing it is a scam site

        Reply
      • Report #670693 07/28/2023 at 07:15 AM

        Purchased 2 items from a website and then when they never showed, I emailed this guest service. They kept going in circles on how the package was sent so a neighbor may have it. I asked for a full refund to a gift card and they said no, it has to be to the original payment. I told them fine and they wanted me to email them my CC information. I DONT THINK SO! So I told them that if I already purchased something, it’s on file but they said no, they don’t keep it…likely story. I threaten them...
        -------------------
        Do NOT use this l!
        support@mallhelpcenter.com

        Url / Website : flclearanceshop.online
        Pseudonym : Support

        Reply
      • Report #677060 08/14/2023 at 04:08 AM

        At .%s we love every passion and interest on Earth because it is a reference to your UNIQUENESS. And to spread exactly that...is our core vision:

        To help you Express Yourself. To support you at ..

        Since we know you want all sorts of custom products, we got you covered with highly professional suppliers and production houses that we keep in close contact with and vet daily so that they fulfill our intense selection process.

        No matter where you are, who you are and what you are passionate...
        -------------------
        This website is posing as Cath Kidston when in reality they have nothing to do with that brand nor are they affiliated with them.
        The email address that they are using is actually linked to another scam that was already reported to Scamwatcher's data base:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/630289

        The content that they are using also indictate that this website is part of the "UNIQUENESS" scam network ( fake online shops that utilize the same content when it comes to their "about us" section and policies.)

        Another huge red flag here is that all of their products are on sale, whether it's the book bags or the handcreams, everything is just way too cheap.

        Stay away and do not shop here as they likely do not have any of these products in stock.

        Url / Website : cathkidstonuk.shop
        Pseudonym : Cath Kidston


        Reply
      • Report #700134 10/12/2023 at 05:16 PM

        Cath Kidston products
        -------------------
        Ordered Cath Kidston goods as big discount offered online it was through Facebook advert
        Should be more careful and checked out online reviews. we thought the site was legit and in UK
        We were emailed a tracking number that allowed tracking but in Ireland tracking number was not valid for any courier customs DHL alerted there was a delivery on route but it did not arrive.
        DHL stated I was provided a fraudulent information and no links to my order existed.

        Url / Website : orlaiely.online/?utm_source=event_newsletter&utm_medium=carts_recovery_2&utm_mode=skip_if_exists
        Pseudonym : Cath Kidston


        Reply
      • Report #717756 12/06/2023 at 04:24 AM

        We love every passion and interest on earth because it reflects your uniqueness. Communicating exactly this... is our core vision:

        Help you express yourself. To support you...

        Because we know you need a wide range of customized products, we provide you with highly specialized suppliers and manufacturing plants that we maintain close contact with and review daily so they can complete our rigorous selection process.

        No matter where you are, who you are and what you're passionate about, we...
        -------------------
        This website's contact email address is linked to another scam that was already reported to Scamwatcher's data base:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/630289

        At a first glance this just seems like your regular online store, however after a closer inspection i've found that the product pictures that they are using seem to have been ripped off of other online shops and the rest of the content on here is in fact full of plagiarism.

        With no phone number and no social media hyperlinks this website is looking more like a scam rather than anything else.

        Shopping here will likely leave you with nothing in the mail as they have nothing in stock.
        Stay away.

        Url / Website : peteralexanderonlineau.shop


        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.