SUSPECTED SCAM!

Scam using Paypal
kicishow

Date04/14/2023
Pseudonymkicishow
Comment / ReviewThe advertise low-priced dresses and I ordered them on 315 they took money out of my account through PayPal okay with my credit card and the merchandise never came they use a type of service to deliver things and keep saying that the merchandise has been delivered and it was never delivered it was never stolen my male person always leaves all the packages with the security guard on duty in my building and she's been with us for a long time or he leaves me in Orange piece of paper letting me know that there's a package and that I need to contact him the merchandise was never received they refuse to send any other merchandise cuz I guess they don't have it and on top of that now they want to refund my money supposedly because I said I was going to report it I'd only a 60% of the value they're in China somewhere and they are so fraudulent and I did everything they just gave me the runaround I have all the emails back and forth my report to the USPS everything and nothing nothing nobody knows anything and there's no phone number to reach them and they take two days to answer an email and it's only under a different name not the one that they used to take the money out of the bank and so on and so on and so on please make sure that you let people know that this place is not reliable

More info +
Related search(es)
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Dissatisfied customer 05/18/2023 at 08:17 PM

      Exactly what happened to me....
      Wait, be patent..
      Package delivered....not!

      Unable to reach company.....scam!!

      Reply
    • Nancy 05/18/2023 at 09:25 PM

      Same song & dance!!!!! Says it was delivered....no product! Told to be "patient".

      Reply
    • har 05/20/2023 at 02:46 PM

      same old same old. Was delivered--NOT. Be patient---NOT. Refund 60%--That means you get to keep 40% for nothing.

      Reply
    • Sue 05/22/2023 at 04:34 PM

      This happened to me . They said it was delivered & it wasn't . Now my emails will not go through to them. What a rip off!!

      Reply
    • Denise 05/23/2023 at 05:55 PM

      Yes kicishow is definitely a scam, they have done exactly what the others have said, they did to me also.
      I believe they have blocked me now for my emails won’t go thru. I’m so mad!

      Reply
    • Savithree hosein 05/29/2023 at 06:52 PM

      I have order items from kiicishow over a month ago.already. Paid for item and did not receive any now they blocked me from the email what do I do.very upset

      Reply
    • Brenda King 06/02/2023 at 05:37 PM

      Same thing happened to me after waiting months for my order, they kept wanting me to download a tracker which I refused to do. They answered my email couple of time and said they could on refund me 1/2 of my order. They said the courier said it was delivered, I have a camerawomen on my door, it wasn't delivered and wouldn't tell me what couriering they used. Now it says there is no email for them...pure scam!

      Reply
    • Nancy Gorman 06/03/2023 at 08:51 PM

      Kicishow is a legit scam. Please take note of this company who are selling low price and when you order that merchandise will not deliver. It happen to me, spread this word to everyone so that they will not victimized by this wrb site.

      Reply
    • pig 06/05/2023 at 11:08 AM

      Same story here. Ordered product, which they said was delivered. In email, they said that they would check with shipping company. Now my emails are returned as not deliverable.

      Reply
    • Donna Moore 06/05/2023 at 05:10 PM

      I ordered 2 months ago a couple of bathing suits they took my only and I have never received them. Very upset . How do you get your money back.

      Reply
    • Cee 06/07/2023 at 07:57 AM

      I ordered a few items ($42.98) from kicishow on March 24, 2023. You guessed it! Did receive any merchandise.

      Reply
    • Amy 06/23/2023 at 05:39 PM

      I never received my package either. Was tracking it for a month then all the sudden couldn’t track it

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.