SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.rettelc.com service@rettelc.com

Date04/14/2023
Fraudulent emailservice@rettelc.com
PseudonymRettelc
Url / Websitehttps://www.rettelc.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsOur Brand is your global online store that delivers latest fashion apparel for you! We have tops, dresses, shorts, pants, coat and women's accessories for women. Thousands of products in different styles are waiting for you!
Comment / ReviewDo not buy these luggages advertised on Facebook at very low prices.These scammers are trying to entice online shoppers with these prices, persuade them into buying, and then scam them out of their money by never sending their orders.
The website is a total rip-off; the pictures of the suitcases are stolen and have already been found on other scam websites.I checked the description with a plagiarism checker, and I found out that it's actually duplicated content.
The website is run by Kentesh Ltd., a shell company that operates many other fraudulent websites.
Be careful and do not order anything from them.

Attachment(s)
  • fake company
  • low prices
  • More info +
    Related search(es)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #643715 05/10/2023 at 11:34 AM

        Our Brand is your global online store that delivers latest fashion apparel for you! We have tops, dresses, shorts, pants, coat and women's accessories for women. Thousands of products in different styles are waiting for you!

        We value all our customers:

        Our professional customer service team is always here to help you. Your satisfaction is our top priority!
        -------------------
        This website is using Mother's day as a way to justify the unrealistic discounts they have on every single product.
        This tactic is just bait, as if everything is on sale, nothing is so something else must be going on here.
        After taking a closer look the product pictures seem to be just badly edited versions of a couple of pictures they lifted from other websites.
        Lenptis is also using an email address that was already flagged for fraudulent activity, you can read more about that through this report:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/633714
        Rettelc is also managed by Kentesh Ltd, which is a shell company that chinese scammers use as a front for their online store scams.
        Stay away

        Url / Website : lenptis.com


        Reply
      • Report #668174 07/21/2023 at 11:30 AM

        Our Brand is your global online store that delivers latest fashion apparel for you! We have tops, dresses, shorts, pants, coat and women's accessories for women. Thousands of products in different styles are waiting for you!
        -------------------
        This website is linked to a scam network owned by Kentesh Ltd., which is known for its involvement with multiple scam websites.
        The email address has already been found on other fraudulent websites reported here on Scamwatcher:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/633714
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/643715
        Scammers are trying to entice customers with their low prices to make them fall for them and steal their money and credit card details.
        Any picture, content, or data is being stolen from other websites and does not belong to this particular online shop.
        Please be careful and avoid ordering from them.

        Url / Website : iutendtv.com
        Pseudonym : rettelc

        Scam website
        Scam company

        Reply
      • Inflip 08/13/2023 at 09:06 PM

        Unfortunaly I bought some clothes from them a few mothns ago and I still have't recived them and when I reach out to them they just replay with "Theres a high demand"

        Reply
      • Report #684116 09/01/2023 at 07:03 AM

        Our Brand is your global online store that delivers latest fashion apparel for you! We have tops, dresses, shorts, pants, coat and women's accessories for women. Thousands of products in different styles are waiting for you!

        We value all our customers:

        Our professional customer service team is always here to help you. Your satisfaction is our top priority!


        Moreover, you can easily get your order anywhere in the world thanks to our worldwide shipping service!

        Enjoy your shopping
        -------------------
        This website's email address is linked to another scam that was already reported to Scamwatcher's database:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/633714

        It appears to be an apparel store that's mainly selling printed Tees, however the prices on here are just way too good to be true. That is a huge red flag given that selling your goods for next to nothing means one of two things: You're selling trash or you don't have anything to sell and in both of these cases you as a customer will be scammed out of your hard earned money.

        The product pictures that they are using seem to have been ripped off of other online shops and their content is chock full of plagiarism.

        Stay away and do not shop here.

        Url / Website : tanqaility.com


        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.