SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.bestgiles.com service@alahead.com +905326233306

Date04/14/2023
Fraudulent emailservice@alahead.com
Pseudonymhttps://www.bestgiles.com
Url / Websitehttps://www.bestgiles.com/pages/about-us?spm=..index.footer_1.1&spm_prev=..index.header_1.1
Telephone+90 532 623 33 06 (ou 00905326233306) (more info)
Scam contentsverdiğim siparişler haftalar geçmesine rağmen : Halen aktifler insanları dolandırmaya devam ediyorlar.

Böyle bir sorunla karşılaşıyorum ve başka muhattap bulamıyorum
Aktif
Paketiniz en kısa sürede sevk edilecektir
Comment / ReviewAktif olan bir siteyi beni dolandıran bir siteyi şikayet etmek istedim

Attachment(s)
  • More info +

    telephone number analysis +90 532 623 33 06

    Phone number type
    Cell phone number
    International format
    • +90 532 623 33 06
    Country
    Türkiye
    Territory
    Türkiye
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #602668 02/01/2023 at 03:52 PM

        I ordered two pairs of shoes and I have not seen or heard anything from them
        -------------------
        I've tried emailing them and they won't answer me back I've already paid for the shoes

        Url / Website : alahead.com
        Pseudonym : Alahead

        • hans 05/18/2023 at 11:49 PM

          huge scam . bought and payed for a bag 3 months ago still nothing . what a bunch of scam artists

        Reply
      • Report #603090 02/02/2023 at 11:45 AM

        I ordered pajamas the middle December I haven’t received them yet. I don’t have a phone number for them just email. Emailed twice about the size and saying be patient I would receive an email when they were on the way. Now it’s February still hasn’t gotten anything
        -------------------
        The pajamas was $36 and some few I want my pajamas or my money.

        Url / Website : wwwalahead.com
        Pseudonym : Selling clothes and shoes

        • Josh 03/23/2023 at 11:35 AM

          I ordered a hat 4 weeks ago and I have not received it

        • Лъчезар Неделчев 06/04/2023 at 10:04 AM

          Здравейте , от половин година чакам своята поръчка !!! Какво става ???

        Reply
      • Report #614648 02/28/2023 at 07:35 AM

        Advertising on Facebook for clothes at unrealistically low prices
        -------------------
        A Chinese website is promoting ads on Facebook, pretending to offer clothes at a very low rate. but in fact, they're defrauding customers by never sending them their orders.
        The email address provided is linked to another website registered here as a scam by many customers.
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/602668
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/603090
        The company information provided is Bin Estrella GMBH; this one is fraudulent and has been found on many scam websites.
        Be careful

        Url / Website : ffichost.com
        Pseudonym : ffichost

        low prices
        Fake company details

        Reply
      • Report #616072 03/03/2023 at 03:22 AM

        Hi lovelies!
        alahead is your global online store that delivers latest fashion apparel for you! Thousands of products in different styles are waiting for you!

        We value all our customers:
        -------------------
        The website is related to the Alastair scam website.Alahead has been reported by many other customers already:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/602668
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/603090
        The email address used in this scam also belongs to Alahead and has been used in multiple other scams:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/614648
        The name of the store does not match the domain name, and this is another red flag.
        The website claims to be operated by Bin Estrella Gmbh, but this information is fake and has been found already on many other dubious websites.
        Be cautious and do not trust these Chinese scammers.

        Url / Website : naciainfo.com
        Pseudonym : OURLOVE

        Fake company details

        • Leslie47 03/23/2023 at 08:26 AM

          Átverés! Ne rendelj az "mceanokk.com" oldalról semmit! Olcsó laptopot ígérnek 30 dollárért, de nem szállítanak semmit és a pénzedet sem tudod visszaszerezni tőlük. Aljas csalók!!

        • MayB 03/23/2023 at 08:35 AM

          Szia, sajnálom, hogy átvertek. Próbálja meg felvenni a kapcsolatot fizetési kibocsátójával, és megtudja, mit lehet tenni a pénz visszaszerzése érdekében.

          Hi, I'm sorry you were scammed. Try to contact your payment issuer and see what can be done to get your money back.

        Reply
      • Report #617656 03/07/2023 at 01:41 AM

        كنت طالب اوردر جواكيت وملابس شتوية بمبلغ 1400جنية مصرى لقدر ارسلت اليهم رسائل كثيرة ولم يتم الرد
        -------------------
        نت طالب اوردر جواكيت وملابس شتوية بمبلغ 1400جنية مصرى لقدر ارسلت اليهم رسائل كثيرة ولم يتم الرد

        Url / Website : alahed.com
        Pseudonym : العاهد
        Telephone : +201024233541

        Reply
      • Report #625132 03/23/2023 at 07:58 AM

        Hi lovelies!
        alahead is your global online store that delivers latest fashion apparel for you! Thousands of products in different styles are waiting for you!

        We value all our customers:
        -------------------
        Enticing customers with too low prices and scamming them with non-delivery.The email address provided is linked to many other websites registered here as scams, which means that this one is also related to them.
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/603090
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/614648
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/602668
        The website's name does not match its domain name. A genuine company would match both.
        The items are sold at prices that are too good to be true, and this is another red flag.
        Despite them purporting to be German, they are actually Chinese-based.
        The website is also run by Bin Estrella Gmbh, which is a fraudulent company that has been found on many other dubious sites.
        Be cautious and avoid making purchases from them.

        Url / Website : naciainfo.com
        Pseudonym : OUR LOVE

        fake company information

        Reply
      • Report #629413 04/03/2023 at 11:36 AM

        Hi lovelies!
        alahead is your global online store that delivers latest fashion apparel for you! Thousands of products in different styles are waiting for you!
        -------------------
        This website is linked to the Alhead Scam website, which has been reported here: https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/602668.
        Claims to offer low prices, however, wants to scam people out of their money.
        The website shares the same email address, content, pictures, and company information with Alhead.com and states to be associated with it in its about us section.
        Be careful; those scammers are trying to steal people's money and will never send them anything.

        Url / Website : lostboost.com
        Pseudonym : OUR LOVE

        fake company information

        • HAROLD 04/24/2023 at 11:20 PM

          https://www.lostboost.com/

          Never recieved my orders from this company.
          Customer Service does not respond.

          After researching a bit, they completely copied their catalogue from buffalojackson.com

        Reply
      • Report #630143 04/05/2023 at 04:54 AM

        Hi lovelies!
        alahead is your global online store that delivers latest fashion apparel for you! Thousands of products in different styles are waiting for you!

        We value all our customers:
        -------------------
        Another online store linked to the Alhead.com scam network
        This one is advertising for men's t-shirts at unrealistically low prices, aiming to scam people out of their money.
        On their about us page, they claim to be part of Alhead Online, which has been reported here along with many other websites related to it.
        Check out the reports below.
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/616072
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/603090

        Url / Website : bageplanet.com
        Pseudonym : bageplanet

        Fake prices

        Reply
      • Report #630190 04/05/2023 at 06:27 AM

        Leather bags for $4.99 only
        -------------------
        The website is luring people in by pretending to offer leather bags for only $4.99 but failing to deliver the orders to customers.
        The website is linked to a scam network run by a website named Alhead.com and operated by a company named Bin Estrella Gmbh.
        The website has already been reported here:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/603090
        The email address is linked to many other scams, as reported here:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/616072
        The company has many bad reviews posted by customers here.
        https://www.scampulse.com/bin-estrella-gmbh-reviews
        Stay away and do not trust them.

        Url / Website : snapalma.com
        Pseudonym : snapalma

        too low prices
        fake company

        Reply
      • Report #633929 04/14/2023 at 10:49 PM

        لقد طلبت طلبيه ولم استلمها من حوالي ١٥ يوم وحاولت التوصل عبر البريد الالكتروني ولكن لم يتم الرد وانا اريد الغاء الطلبيه واسترداد اموالي ولا يوجد غير بريد الكتروني للتوصل ولا يتم الرد اريد حل
        -------------------
        موقع للنصب والاحتيال من خلال التسوق ولا يوجد رد منهم

        Url / Website : ourlove.com
        Pseudonym : OURLOVE
        Telephone : +97164110000


        • محمد الختاتنة 04/18/2023 at 05:11 AM

          اذا دفعت بي بال امورك سهله واذا غير هيك اتوقع ما تحصل شي

        Reply
      • Report #638486 04/26/2023 at 04:22 AM

        Hi lovelies!
        alahead is your global online store that delivers latest fashion apparel for you! Thousands of products in different styles are waiting for you!

        We value all our customers:

        Our professional customer service team is always here to help you. Your satisfaction is our top priority!

        Moreover, you can easily get your order anywhere in the world thanks to our worldwide shipping service!

        Enjoy your shopping at service@alahead.com .
        -------------------
        The email address they listed as their main form of communication was flagged for fraudulent activity on scamwatcher as it was spotted on an entirely different website:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/602668
        This is a fraudulent website that is re-using copied data, displaying too good to be prices and also for some reason seems to be popping up on facebook ads.
        Don't be fooled, this store is part of the Bin Estrella GmbH scam network, if you place an order, you're not getting anything, they won't ship or reply to you.
        Stay away.

        Url / Website : helixrona.com


        Reply
      • Report #645715 05/16/2023 at 09:19 AM

        Hi lovelies!
        alahead is your global online store that delivers latest fashion apparel for you! Thousands of products in different styles are waiting for you!

        We value all our customers:

        Our professional customer service team is always here to help you. Your satisfaction is our top priority!
        -------------------
        Another website related to the alahead.com scam network advertises multiple types of products at low prices. 
        Once you place an order, the seller will charge your card, but they will never send you anything. 
        The website is operated by a shell company named Bin Estrella GmbH. This company operates thousands of scam websites and has been reported by many people. 
        https://www.scampulse.com/bin-estrella-gmbh-reviews 
        The email address provided is linked to another website reported here as a scam: 
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/616072
         Be careful, and do not trust this Chinese online shop with your online purchases.

        Url / Website : blenrazor.com
        Pseudonym : AGO

        fake company

        Reply
      • Report #648290 05/24/2023 at 06:44 AM

        Hi lovelies!
        alahead is your global online store that delivers latest fashion apparel for you! Thousands of products in different styles are waiting for you!

        We value all our customers:

        Our professional customer service team is always here to help you. Your satisfaction is our top priority!
        -------------------
        The website is pretending to be Temu and selling items at incredibly low prices, but it's linked to a scam network operated by Alhead.com, which has already been reported on Scamwatcher:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/616072
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/602668
        The website is owned by a shell company named Bin Estrella GmbH, which has been reported by many online shoppers and is known to be a scam company.
        https://www.scampulse.com/bin-estrella-gmbh-reviews
        The prices listed seem too good to be true and cannot be offered by a genuine company.
        Be careful, and do not fall for their scam.

        Url / Website : devnatu.com
        Pseudonym : AGO / Temu

        fake prices
        fraudulent company

        Reply
      • Report #668144 07/21/2023 at 10:38 AM

        En date du 2023-05-01 23:50:48, j’ai acheté des articles dans une boutique en ligne portant votre sous votre licence , Ce site Web est détenu et exploité par
        Nom de la société : Bin Estrella GmbH
        Numéro de la société : 064110000
        Adresse de la société : Pallaswiesenstraβe 180,64293 Darmstadt' Allemagne l’article référencé sous le numéro 00064296 au prix de .$29.00*2. Lors de la prise en compte de ma commande, il m’a été indiqué que celle-ci serait livrée en date du 2023-05-06 au plus tard. Je devais donc recevoir ma commande le 2023-05-06 comme indiqué sur la facture.


        À ce jour - soit plus de 2 mois plus tard -, je n’ai toujours pas reçu ma commande.

        Url / Website : alahead.com/pages/contactez-nous/spm=..order.footer
        Pseudonym : alahead


        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.