Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
retellrule.com retellrule@gmail.com
| Date | 03/15/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | retellrule@gmail.com |
| Url / Website | retellrule.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Herramienta |
| Comment / Review | Muy barato los articulos
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #621521 03/15/2023 at 05:26 AM
A Chinese clothing online store promoting fake ads pretending to offer a Super Value Mystery Box for $34.9
-------------------
The website is advertising on social media, claiming to sell Amazon unclaimed packages at ridiculously low prices to entice people to buy.
These scammers will take your money and send you a cheap product that is not worth the money you paid.
The content is fake, and the pictures posted are being stolen from other online stores.Be careful and do not order anything from them.
Pseudonym : retellrule
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Edje 03/31/2023 at 09:57 AM
Yes it is a scam. I ordered the Dewalt toolbox with a lot of Dewalt tools and received a set of screwdrivers of about 2 euro. I spend 41 euro.
up votedown vote
Bertie 03/31/2023 at 12:34 PM
Yes, it is a scam I ordered DEWA 20-VOLT MAX LITHIUM ION BEST CORDLESS COMBO KIT (32-TOOL They sent me a £3 screwdriver set
up votedown vote
Report #628917 04/02/2023 at 01:24 AM
I have attached screenshots of the scam, the receipt, email rejection and confirmation of what I have bought.
Wife tried to send them an email about this but the email address they have does not exist.
I have a couple of more screen shots pertaining to the order confirmation and it being sent.
Was sent a screwdriver set that would cost no more than $10 Australian.
Pseudonym : Retellrule.com
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #629610 04/03/2023 at 08:53 PM
Offered a deal on Dewalt 20-volt Max lithium ion cordless tools (32-tool kit). said it was from an Amazon Return.
-------------------
Received a 7-piece mini-screw driver set in the mail (USPS).
Pseudonym : RETELLRULE*UK
up votedown vote
Report #630057 04/04/2023 at 11:23 PM
On Facebook they had a post saying Amazon is selling pallets . Mystery box and we paid 41.70. All I got. We’re cheap earbuds . Those freakin A-holes!!
-------------------
I’m very disappointed and want my money back.
Pseudonym : Amazon warehouse. / retellrule.com
up votedown vote
Marilyn 04/05/2023 at 11:01 AM
I have been scammed as well. I ordered the tool set an got a screwdriver set from evri
up votedown vote
Report #632548 04/11/2023 at 11:24 PM
They are offering cheap pallets for sale. It never comes and my account was hacked for 2 withdrawls @ $503 ea. The original purchase price/ taxes / and shipping and handling ($41.57)
-------------------
These are people who are still operating business, I tried to reach out and continue to get the run around please help me.
Fraudulent email : customerservices@retellrule.com
Pseudonym : Amazon pallets for sale
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Alan 04/16/2023 at 12:35 AM
Yes, this mother fucker is a scam.
2 orders total of $109.85 and received 2 items cost less than $15 compared to the market and shipped from China
up votedown vote
Thomas K 04/14/2023 at 05:33 PM
Well... they got me too. Can't believe I was so stupid. Going back to my old rule, if they don't take PayPal or something similar that will stand behind you, don't buy there.
up votedown vote
Od 04/26/2023 at 02:19 PM
Yes they got me is there any way to get my money back ??